Bremen (BRE) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 26,735 passengers flew between Bremen and Munich (both directions) on 261 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,143 | 24,662 | ▲ 16.6% |
| February | 22,534 | 24,117 | ▲ 7.0% |
| March | 24,350 | 29,839 | ▲ 22.5% |
| April | 28,630 | 31,487 | ▲ 10.0% |
| May | 31,566 | 30,634 | ▼ 3.0% |
| June | 29,594 | 32,061 | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 31,802 | 30,770 | ▼ 3.2% |
| August | 27,385 | 30,055 | ▲ 9.7% |
| September | 32,153 | 32,499 | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 32,814 | 34,526 | ▲ 5.2% |
| November | 30,771 | 32,162 | ▲ 4.5% |
| December | 22,156 | 26,735 | ▲ 20.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 334,898 | 359,547 | ▲ 7.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 240 | 242 | ▲ 0.8% |
| February | 250 | 243 | ▼ 2.8% |
| March | 245 | 258 | ▲ 5.3% |
| April | 295 | 293 | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 314 | 288 | ▼ 8.3% |
| June | 292 | 280 | ▼ 4.1% |
| July | 295 | 269 | ▼ 8.8% |
| August | 285 | 290 | ▲ 1.8% |
| September | 280 | 285 | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 310 | 298 | ▼ 3.9% |
| November | 290 | 288 | ▼ 0.7% |
| December | 204 | 261 | ▲ 27.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,300 | 3,295 | ▼ 0.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32,594 | 32,367 | ▼ 0.7% |
| February | 34,860 | 33,545 | ▼ 3.8% |
| March | 34,034 | 38,594 | ▲ 13.4% |
| April | 39,636 | 40,352 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 41,343 | 38,125 | ▼ 7.8% |
| June | 38,736 | 39,091 | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 39,006 | 39,669 | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 36,578 | 40,940 | ▲ 11.9% |
| September | 37,580 | 39,582 | ▲ 5.3% |
| October | 40,752 | 43,370 | ▲ 6.4% |
| November | 40,528 | 43,298 | ▲ 6.8% |
| December | 27,514 | 38,291 | ▲ 39.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 443,161 | 467,224 | ▲ 5.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64.9% | 76.2% | ▲ 17.4% |
| February | 64.6% | 71.9% | ▲ 11.3% |
| March | 71.5% | 77.3% | ▲ 8.1% |
| April | 72.2% | 78.0% | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 76.4% | 80.4% | ▲ 5.2% |
| June | 76.4% | 82.0% | ▲ 7.3% |
| July | 81.5% | 77.6% | ▼ 4.8% |
| August | 74.9% | 73.4% | ▼ 2.0% |
| September | 85.6% | 82.1% | ▼ 4.1% |
| October | 80.5% | 79.6% | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 75.9% | 74.3% | ▼ 2.1% |
| December | 80.5% | 69.8% | ▼ 13.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.4% | 76.9% | ▲ 2.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.