Bremen (BRE) – İstanbul (IST)
In December 2024, 9,627 passengers flew between Bremen and İstanbul (both directions) on 86 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,613 | 7,485 | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 6,067 | 7,529 | ▲ 24.1% |
| March | 7,736 | 8,394 | ▲ 8.5% |
| April | 10,465 | 10,764 | ▲ 2.9% |
| May | 10,310 | 12,118 | ▲ 17.5% |
| June | 9,789 | 10,804 | ▲ 10.4% |
| July | 11,839 | 12,827 | ▲ 8.3% |
| August | 13,279 | 14,552 | ▲ 9.6% |
| September | 14,298 | 14,206 | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 13,131 | 13,502 | ▲ 2.8% |
| November | 7,779 | 9,458 | ▲ 21.6% |
| December | 7,914 | 9,627 | ▲ 21.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 120,220 | 131,266 | ▲ 9.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62 | 60 | ▼ 3.2% |
| February | 48 | 58 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 62 | 66 | ▲ 6.5% |
| April | 86 | 85 | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 82 | 91 | ▲ 11.0% |
| June | 82 | 96 | ▲ 17.1% |
| July | 100 | 104 | ▲ 4.0% |
| August | 106 | 112 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 106 | 108 | ▲ 1.9% |
| October | 102 | 102 | 0.0% |
| November | 61 | 77 | ▲ 26.2% |
| December | 62 | 86 | ▲ 38.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 959 | 1,045 | ▲ 9.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,590 | 9,426 | ▼ 1.7% |
| February | 7,414 | 9,138 | ▲ 23.3% |
| March | 9,363 | 10,161 | ▲ 8.5% |
| April | 13,769 | 13,521 | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 12,714 | 14,460 | ▲ 13.7% |
| June | 12,730 | 15,030 | ▲ 18.1% |
| July | 15,564 | 16,317 | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 16,702 | 17,916 | ▲ 7.3% |
| September | 16,679 | 17,358 | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 16,063 | 16,786 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 9,479 | 12,068 | ▲ 27.3% |
| December | 9,704 | 13,255 | ▲ 36.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 149,771 | 165,436 | ▲ 10.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.4% | 79.4% | 0.0% |
| February | 81.8% | 82.4% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 82.6% | 82.6% | 0.0% |
| April | 76.0% | 79.6% | ▲ 4.7% |
| May | 81.1% | 83.8% | ▲ 3.3% |
| June | 76.9% | 71.9% | ▼ 6.5% |
| July | 76.1% | 78.6% | ▲ 3.3% |
| August | 79.5% | 81.2% | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 85.7% | 81.8% | ▼ 4.6% |
| October | 81.7% | 80.4% | ▼ 1.6% |
| November | 82.1% | 78.4% | ▼ 4.5% |
| December | 81.6% | 72.6% | ▼ 11.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.4% | 79.4% | ▼ 1.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.