Brindisi (BDS) – Pisa (PSA)
In December 2024, 12,698 passengers flew between Brindisi and Pisa (both directions) on 76 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,173 | 10,774 | ▲ 5.9% |
| February | 9,427 | 10,138 | ▲ 7.5% |
| March | 10,828 | 11,084 | ▲ 2.4% |
| April | 11,788 | 9,808 | ▼ 16.8% |
| May | 11,687 | 12,321 | ▲ 5.4% |
| June | 13,120 | 16,750 | ▲ 27.7% |
| July | 15,720 | 16,811 | ▲ 6.9% |
| August | 15,147 | 17,351 | ▲ 14.6% |
| September | 13,829 | 13,681 | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 13,672 | 14,285 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 10,298 | 12,732 | ▲ 23.6% |
| December | 11,401 | 12,698 | ▲ 11.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 147,090 | 158,433 | ▲ 7.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 63 | 67 | ▲ 6.3% |
| February | 56 | 58 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 63 | 65 | ▲ 3.2% |
| April | 69 | 59 | ▼ 14.5% |
| May | 68 | 72 | ▲ 5.9% |
| June | 81 | 96 | ▲ 18.5% |
| July | 91 | 97 | ▲ 6.6% |
| August | 93 | 100 | ▲ 7.5% |
| September | 79 | 78 | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 81 | 87 | ▲ 7.4% |
| November | 61 | 77 | ▲ 26.2% |
| December | 68 | 76 | ▲ 11.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 873 | 932 | ▲ 6.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,741 | 12,609 | ▲ 7.4% |
| February | 10,664 | 11,058 | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 11,971 | 12,397 | ▲ 3.6% |
| April | 13,041 | 10,984 | ▼ 15.8% |
| May | 12,900 | 13,688 | ▲ 6.1% |
| June | 14,628 | 18,256 | ▲ 24.8% |
| July | 16,837 | 17,858 | ▲ 6.1% |
| August | 16,679 | 18,948 | ▲ 13.6% |
| September | 15,011 | 14,774 | ▼ 1.6% |
| October | 15,204 | 16,515 | ▲ 8.6% |
| November | 11,577 | 14,454 | ▲ 24.9% |
| December | 12,916 | 14,428 | ▲ 11.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 163,169 | 175,969 | ▲ 7.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86.6% | 85.4% | ▼ 1.4% |
| February | 88.4% | 91.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 90.5% | 89.4% | ▼ 1.2% |
| April | 90.4% | 89.3% | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 90.6% | 90.0% | ▼ 0.7% |
| June | 89.7% | 91.8% | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 93.4% | 94.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
| August | 90.8% | 91.6% | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 92.1% | 92.6% | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 89.9% | 86.5% | ▼ 3.8% |
| November | 89.0% | 88.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
| December | 88.3% | 88.0% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.0% | 89.9% | ▼ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.