Antalya (AYT) – Copernicus Wrocław (WRO)
In December 2024, 1,452 passengers flew between Antalya and Copernicus Wrocław (both directions) on 8 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,473 | 1,452 | ▼ 1.4% |
| February | 1,467 | 1,466 | ▼ 0.1% |
| March | 1,472 | 2,430 | ▲ 65.1% |
| April | 7,856 | 10,267 | ▲ 30.7% |
| May | 25,898 | 30,786 | ▲ 18.9% |
| June | 34,654 | 42,905 | ▲ 23.8% |
| July | 40,058 | 48,497 | ▲ 21.1% |
| August | 39,990 | 49,243 | ▲ 23.1% |
| September | 37,744 | 43,262 | ▲ 14.6% |
| October | 25,079 | 32,290 | ▲ 28.8% |
| November | 4,076 | 6,034 | ▲ 48.0% |
| December | 1,705 | 1,452 | ▼ 14.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 221,472 | 270,084 | ▲ 21.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| February | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| March | 8 | 16 | ▲ 100.0% |
| April | 50 | 60 | ▲ 20.0% |
| May | 144 | 164 | ▲ 13.9% |
| June | 196 | 231 | ▲ 17.9% |
| July | 215 | 253 | ▲ 17.7% |
| August | 214 | 260 | ▲ 21.5% |
| September | 206 | 232 | ▲ 12.6% |
| October | 144 | 175 | ▲ 21.5% |
| November | 26 | 36 | ▲ 38.5% |
| December | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,229 | 1,451 | ▲ 18.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,512 | 1,512 | 0.0% |
| March | 1,516 | 2,869 | ▲ 89.2% |
| April | 9,303 | 11,301 | ▲ 21.5% |
| May | 27,040 | 32,511 | ▲ 20.2% |
| June | 36,826 | 44,811 | ▲ 21.7% |
| July | 40,484 | 49,347 | ▲ 21.9% |
| August | 40,595 | 50,579 | ▲ 24.6% |
| September | 38,621 | 44,784 | ▲ 16.0% |
| October | 26,546 | 35,433 | ▲ 33.5% |
| November | 4,921 | 6,804 | ▲ 38.3% |
| December | 1,890 | 1,506 | ▼ 20.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 230,766 | 282,969 | ▲ 22.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 97.4% | 96.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| February | 97.0% | 97.0% | 0.0% |
| March | 97.1% | 84.7% | ▼ 12.8% |
| April | 84.4% | 90.9% | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 95.8% | 94.7% | ▼ 1.1% |
| June | 94.1% | 95.7% | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 98.9% | 98.3% | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 98.5% | 97.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| September | 97.7% | 96.6% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 94.5% | 91.1% | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | 82.8% | 88.7% | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 90.2% | 96.4% | ▲ 6.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 94.0% | 94.0% | ▼ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.