Antalya (AYT) – Newcastle (NCL)
In December 2024, 3,291 passengers flew between Antalya and Newcastle (both directions) on 22 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,382 | 2,595 | ▲ 87.8% |
| February | 2,063 | 3,481 | ▲ 68.7% |
| March | 4,420 | 7,693 | ▲ 74.0% |
| April | 13,082 | 16,000 | ▲ 22.3% |
| May | 15,851 | 20,010 | ▲ 26.2% |
| June | 19,549 | 23,121 | ▲ 18.3% |
| July | 22,931 | 26,436 | ▲ 15.3% |
| August | 24,953 | 28,590 | ▲ 14.6% |
| September | 19,526 | 22,466 | ▲ 15.1% |
| October | 17,893 | 21,132 | ▲ 18.1% |
| November | 6,807 | 8,567 | ▲ 25.9% |
| December | 3,040 | 3,291 | ▲ 8.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 151,497 | 183,382 | ▲ 21.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 20 | ▲ 150.0% |
| February | 12 | 22 | ▲ 83.3% |
| March | 28 | 49 | ▲ 75.0% |
| April | 85 | 93 | ▲ 9.4% |
| May | 96 | 118 | ▲ 22.9% |
| June | 122 | 137 | ▲ 12.3% |
| July | 140 | 159 | ▲ 13.6% |
| August | 149 | 167 | ▲ 12.1% |
| September | 118 | 136 | ▲ 15.3% |
| October | 103 | 122 | ▲ 18.4% |
| November | 47 | 56 | ▲ 19.1% |
| December | 24 | 22 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 932 | 1,101 | ▲ 18.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,512 | 3,780 | ▲ 150.0% |
| February | 2,268 | 4,158 | ▲ 83.3% |
| March | 5,292 | 9,261 | ▲ 75.0% |
| April | 16,065 | 17,577 | ▲ 9.4% |
| May | 18,135 | 22,278 | ▲ 22.8% |
| June | 22,968 | 26,906 | ▲ 17.1% |
| July | 26,406 | 30,822 | ▲ 16.7% |
| August | 28,062 | 32,521 | ▲ 15.9% |
| September | 22,275 | 26,803 | ▲ 20.3% |
| October | 19,467 | 23,058 | ▲ 18.4% |
| November | 8,994 | 10,584 | ▲ 17.7% |
| December | 4,536 | 4,158 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 175,980 | 211,906 | ▲ 20.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.4% | 68.7% | ▼ 24.8% |
| February | 91.0% | 83.7% | ▼ 8.0% |
| March | 83.5% | 83.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 81.4% | 91.0% | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 87.4% | 89.8% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 85.1% | 85.9% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 86.8% | 85.8% | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 88.9% | 87.9% | ▼ 1.1% |
| September | 87.7% | 83.8% | ▼ 4.4% |
| October | 91.9% | 91.6% | ▼ 0.3% |
| November | 75.7% | 80.9% | ▲ 6.9% |
| December | 67.0% | 79.1% | ▲ 18.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.8% | 84.3% | ▼ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.