Antalya (AYT) – Manas (BSZ)
In December 2024, 4,697 passengers flew between Antalya and Manas (both directions) on 36 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,140 | 4,106 | ▲ 30.8% |
| February | 3,933 | 4,771 | ▲ 21.3% |
| March | 4,294 | 5,756 | ▲ 34.0% |
| April | 5,525 | 5,679 | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 9,402 | 7,620 | ▼ 19.0% |
| June | 9,136 | 10,216 | ▲ 11.8% |
| July | 9,463 | 8,760 | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 10,051 | 7,431 | ▼ 26.1% |
| September | 9,577 | 7,590 | ▼ 20.7% |
| October | 7,204 | 7,309 | ▲ 1.5% |
| November | 5,441 | 5,523 | ▲ 1.5% |
| December | 4,939 | 4,697 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 82,105 | 79,458 | ▼ 3.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22 | 26 | ▲ 18.2% |
| February | 31 | 33 | ▲ 6.5% |
| March | 32 | 36 | ▲ 12.5% |
| April | 40 | 35 | ▼ 12.5% |
| May | 63 | 47 | ▼ 25.4% |
| June | 61 | 58 | ▼ 4.9% |
| July | 68 | 52 | ▼ 23.5% |
| August | 68 | 43 | ▼ 36.8% |
| September | 68 | 43 | ▼ 36.8% |
| October | 49 | 42 | ▼ 14.3% |
| November | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| December | 37 | 36 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 573 | 485 | ▼ 15.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,132 | 4,854 | ▲ 17.5% |
| February | 5,817 | 6,160 | ▲ 5.9% |
| March | 6,047 | 6,708 | ▲ 10.9% |
| April | 7,464 | 6,554 | ▼ 12.2% |
| May | 11,645 | 8,757 | ▼ 24.8% |
| June | 11,079 | 10,765 | ▼ 2.8% |
| July | 12,154 | 9,647 | ▼ 20.6% |
| August | 12,047 | 8,021 | ▼ 33.4% |
| September | 12,022 | 7,998 | ▼ 33.5% |
| October | 8,850 | 7,836 | ▼ 11.5% |
| November | 6,344 | 6,354 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 6,924 | 6,698 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 104,525 | 90,352 | ▼ 13.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.0% | 84.6% | ▲ 11.3% |
| February | 67.6% | 77.5% | ▲ 14.6% |
| March | 71.0% | 85.8% | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 74.0% | 86.6% | ▲ 17.0% |
| May | 80.7% | 87.0% | ▲ 7.8% |
| June | 82.5% | 94.9% | ▲ 15.0% |
| July | 77.9% | 90.8% | ▲ 16.6% |
| August | 83.4% | 92.6% | ▲ 11.0% |
| September | 79.7% | 94.9% | ▲ 19.1% |
| October | 81.4% | 93.3% | ▲ 14.6% |
| November | 85.8% | 86.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| December | 71.3% | 70.1% | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.6% | 87.1% | ▲ 12.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.