Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – Turku (TKU)
In December 2024, 2,482 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and Turku (both directions) on 42 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,131 | 3,346 | ▲ 6.9% |
| February | 3,475 | 3,882 | ▲ 11.7% |
| March | 4,482 | 4,502 | ▲ 0.4% |
| April | 4,780 | 5,749 | ▲ 20.3% |
| May | 6,034 | 6,612 | ▲ 9.6% |
| June | 6,554 | 6,183 | ▼ 5.7% |
| July | 1,704 | 3,758 | ▲ 120.5% |
| August | 4,161 | 5,292 | ▲ 27.2% |
| September | 6,771 | 6,888 | ▲ 1.7% |
| October | 7,119 | 7,093 | ▼ 0.4% |
| November | 5,220 | 2,995 | ▼ 42.6% |
| December | 3,228 | 2,482 | ▼ 23.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 56,659 | 58,782 | ▲ 3.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 93 | 89 | ▼ 4.3% |
| February | 91 | 96 | ▲ 5.5% |
| March | 108 | 101 | ▼ 6.5% |
| April | 126 | 134 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 135 | 147 | ▲ 8.9% |
| June | 142 | 129 | ▼ 9.2% |
| July | 39 | 100 | ▲ 156.4% |
| August | 108 | 133 | ▲ 23.1% |
| September | 141 | 154 | ▲ 9.2% |
| October | 147 | 153 | ▲ 4.1% |
| November | 104 | 47 | ▼ 54.8% |
| December | 80 | 42 | ▼ 47.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,314 | 1,325 | ▲ 0.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,834 | 6,446 | ▼ 5.7% |
| February | 6,550 | 7,040 | ▲ 7.5% |
| March | 7,892 | 7,254 | ▼ 8.1% |
| April | 8,856 | 9,724 | ▲ 9.8% |
| May | 9,756 | 10,291 | ▲ 5.5% |
| June | 9,982 | 9,050 | ▼ 9.3% |
| July | 2,670 | 7,036 | ▲ 163.5% |
| August | 7,742 | 9,456 | ▲ 22.1% |
| September | 9,948 | 11,036 | ▲ 10.9% |
| October | 10,425 | 11,117 | ▲ 6.6% |
| November | 7,388 | 4,198 | ▼ 43.2% |
| December | 5,636 | 3,778 | ▼ 33.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 93,679 | 96,426 | ▲ 2.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 45.8% | 51.9% | ▲ 13.3% |
| February | 53.1% | 55.1% | ▲ 3.8% |
| March | 56.8% | 62.1% | ▲ 9.3% |
| April | 54.0% | 59.1% | ▲ 9.4% |
| May | 61.8% | 64.3% | ▲ 4.0% |
| June | 65.7% | 68.3% | ▲ 4.0% |
| July | 63.8% | 53.4% | ▼ 16.3% |
| August | 53.7% | 56.0% | ▲ 4.3% |
| September | 68.1% | 62.4% | ▼ 8.4% |
| October | 68.3% | 63.8% | ▼ 6.6% |
| November | 70.7% | 71.3% | ▲ 0.8% |
| December | 57.3% | 65.7% | ▲ 14.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 59.9% | 61.1% | ▲ 2.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.