Stockholm-Arlanda (ARN) – Frankfurt Main (FRA)
In December 2024, 40,209 passengers flew between Stockholm-Arlanda and Frankfurt Main (both directions) on 275 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34,922 | 37,092 | ▲ 6.2% |
| February | 30,824 | 34,820 | ▲ 13.0% |
| March | 34,594 | 39,135 | ▲ 13.1% |
| April | 41,840 | 44,772 | ▲ 7.0% |
| May | 42,030 | 46,981 | ▲ 11.8% |
| June | 49,433 | 48,279 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 48,881 | 51,481 | ▲ 5.3% |
| August | 48,177 | 46,401 | ▼ 3.7% |
| September | 44,543 | 43,406 | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 46,789 | 42,804 | ▼ 8.5% |
| November | 41,631 | 41,579 | ▼ 0.1% |
| December | 46,559 | 40,209 | ▼ 13.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 510,223 | 516,959 | ▲ 1.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 239 | 247 | ▲ 3.3% |
| February | 214 | 245 | ▲ 14.5% |
| March | 247 | 282 | ▲ 14.2% |
| April | 295 | 322 | ▲ 9.2% |
| May | 275 | 299 | ▲ 8.7% |
| June | 310 | 293 | ▼ 5.5% |
| July | 299 | 300 | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 332 | 311 | ▼ 6.3% |
| September | 334 | 292 | ▼ 12.6% |
| October | 359 | 304 | ▼ 15.3% |
| November | 302 | 301 | ▼ 0.3% |
| December | 306 | 275 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,512 | 3,471 | ▼ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 43,258 | 44,461 | ▲ 2.8% |
| February | 37,438 | 43,199 | ▲ 15.4% |
| March | 42,854 | 49,136 | ▲ 14.7% |
| April | 50,765 | 55,634 | ▲ 9.6% |
| May | 49,182 | 55,229 | ▲ 12.3% |
| June | 57,074 | 54,822 | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 53,329 | 57,065 | ▲ 7.0% |
| August | 57,961 | 55,710 | ▼ 3.9% |
| September | 55,592 | 51,799 | ▼ 6.8% |
| October | 61,721 | 53,900 | ▼ 12.7% |
| November | 52,522 | 53,066 | ▲ 1.0% |
| December | 55,859 | 49,118 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 617,555 | 623,139 | ▲ 0.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.7% | 83.4% | ▲ 3.3% |
| February | 82.3% | 80.6% | ▼ 2.1% |
| March | 80.7% | 79.6% | ▼ 1.4% |
| April | 82.4% | 80.5% | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 85.5% | 85.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| June | 86.6% | 88.1% | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 91.7% | 90.2% | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 83.1% | 83.3% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 80.1% | 83.8% | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 75.8% | 79.4% | ▲ 4.7% |
| November | 79.3% | 78.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| December | 83.4% | 81.9% | ▼ 1.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.6% | 82.9% | ▲ 0.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.