Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Antwerp International Airport (Deurne) (ANR)
In December 2024, 3,479 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Antwerp International Airport (Deurne) (both directions) on 27 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,519 | 3,673 | ▼ 18.7% |
| February | 3,616 | 3,331 | ▼ 7.9% |
| March | 3,920 | 3,896 | ▼ 0.6% |
| April | 6,021 | 6,486 | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 3,179 | 6,098 | ▲ 91.8% |
| June | 4,008 | 4,823 | ▲ 20.3% |
| July | 5,377 | 4,385 | ▼ 18.4% |
| August | 5,705 | 6 | ▼ 99.9% |
| September | 5,495 | 19 | ▼ 99.7% |
| October | 6,123 | 3,719 | ▼ 39.3% |
| November | 3,462 | 3,314 | ▼ 4.3% |
| December | 3,482 | 3,479 | ▼ 0.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 54,907 | 43,229 | ▼ 21.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42 | 28 | ▼ 33.3% |
| February | 36 | 25 | ▼ 30.6% |
| March | 36 | 30 | ▼ 16.7% |
| April | 57 | 49 | ▼ 14.0% |
| May | 29 | 49 | ▲ 69.0% |
| June | 33 | 36 | ▲ 9.1% |
| July | 48 | 34 | ▼ 29.2% |
| August | 45 | 1 | ▼ 97.8% |
| September | 41 | 3 | ▼ 92.7% |
| October | 46 | 28 | ▼ 39.1% |
| November | 26 | 27 | ▲ 3.8% |
| December | 28 | 27 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 467 | 337 | ▼ 27.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,704 | 3,808 | ▼ 19.0% |
| February | 3,828 | 3,400 | ▼ 11.2% |
| March | 4,032 | 3,953 | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 6,190 | 6,664 | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 3,248 | 6,306 | ▲ 94.2% |
| June | 4,216 | 4,896 | ▲ 16.1% |
| July | 5,641 | 4,647 | ▼ 17.6% |
| August | 6,122 | 9 | ▼ 99.9% |
| September | 5,576 | 33 | ▼ 99.4% |
| October | 6,256 | 3,808 | ▼ 39.1% |
| November | 3,536 | 3,416 | ▼ 3.4% |
| December | 3,808 | 3,620 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 57,157 | 44,560 | ▼ 22.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 96.1% | 96.5% | ▲ 0.4% |
| February | 94.5% | 98.0% | ▲ 3.7% |
| March | 97.2% | 98.6% | ▲ 1.4% |
| April | 97.3% | 97.3% | 0.0% |
| May | 97.9% | 96.7% | ▼ 1.2% |
| June | 95.1% | 98.5% | ▲ 3.6% |
| July | 95.3% | 94.4% | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 93.2% | 66.7% | ▼ 28.4% |
| September | 98.5% | 57.6% | ▼ 41.5% |
| October | 97.9% | 97.7% | ▼ 0.2% |
| November | 97.9% | 97.0% | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 91.4% | 96.1% | ▲ 5.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 96.0% | 91.3% | ▼ 5.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.