Aarhus (AAR) – Riga (RIX)
In December 2024, 2,290 passengers flew between Aarhus and Riga (both directions) on 16 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods18 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 505 | 294 | ▼ 41.8% |
| April | 3,157 | 2,002 | ▼ 36.6% |
| May | 2,810 | 2,314 | ▼ 17.7% |
| June | 3,105 | 2,703 | ▼ 12.9% |
| July | 3,130 | 3,206 | ▲ 2.4% |
| August | 2,818 | 2,621 | ▼ 7.0% |
| September | 2,995 | 2,176 | ▼ 27.3% |
| October | 2,677 | 2,072 | ▼ 22.6% |
| November | – | 2,407 | – |
| December | – | 2,290 | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods18 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | – | 20 | – |
| December | – | 16 | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods18 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 756 | 378 | ▼ 50.0% |
| April | 3,406 | 3,040 | ▼ 10.7% |
| May | 3,024 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| July | 3,402 | 3,409 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 3,024 | 3,027 | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| October | 3,026 | 3,024 | ▼ 0.1% |
| November | – | 3,414 | – |
| December | – | 3,024 | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods18 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 66.8% | 77.8% | ▲ 16.5% |
| April | 92.7% | 65.9% | ▼ 28.9% |
| May | 92.9% | 68.0% | ▼ 26.8% |
| June | 91.3% | 79.5% | ▼ 12.9% |
| July | 92.0% | 94.0% | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 93.2% | 86.6% | ▼ 7.1% |
| September | 88.0% | 64.0% | ▼ 27.3% |
| October | 88.5% | 68.5% | ▼ 22.6% |
| November | – | 70.5% | – |
| December | – | 75.7% | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.