WN3318

WN3318 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 35 routes, busiest Atlanta to New York. Of 626 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 76.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January334▼ 87.9%
February36––
March2055▲ 175.0%
April2137▲ 76.2%
May2130▲ 42.9%
June3130▼ 3.2%
July31310.0%
August35––
September34––
October18–in progress
November15––
December25––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.7%100.0%▲ 24.0%
February82.4%––
March90.0%77.4%▼ 14.0%
April85.7%70.3%▼ 18.0%
May100.0%58.6%▼ 41.4%
June87.1%80.0%▼ 8.2%
July64.5%87.1%▲ 35.0%
August80.0%––
September73.5%––
October72.2%–in progress
November85.7%––
December68.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January20▼ 100.0%
February2––
March02–
April00–
May01–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.7% 618
  • Cancelled 1.3% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ATL–LGA122 69.5%
  2. MDW–MKE57 62.5%
  3. LAS–SEA57 79.0%
  4. LAS–MCI52 71.2%
  5. LAS–ABQ50 96.0%
  6. DAL–DEN33 75.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

6
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 33 33 72.7% 0
November 2024 39 39 66.7% 0
December 2024 47 47 68.1% 0
January 2025 33 31 80.7% 2
February 2025 36 34 82.4% 2
March 2025 20 20 90.0% 0
April 2025 21 21 85.7% 0
May 2025 21 21 100.0% 0
June 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
July 2025 31 31 64.5% 0
August 2025 35 35 80.0% 0
September 2025 34 34 73.5% 0
October 2025 18 18 72.2% 0
November 2025 15 14 85.7% 1
December 2025 25 25 68.0% 0
January 2026 4 4 100.0% 0
March 2026 55 53 77.4% 2
April 2026 37 37 70.3% 0
May 2026 30 29 58.6% 1
June 2026 30 30 80.0% 0
July 2026 31 31 87.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…