WN3097

WN3097 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 27 routes, busiest Jacksonville to Chicago. Of 504 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 74.2% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January69▲ 50.0%
February418▲ 350.0%
March452▼ 95.6%
April3527▼ 22.9%
May2835▲ 25.0%
June2730▲ 11.1%
July2630▲ 15.4%
August33––
September34––
October35–in progress
November21––
December17––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)171151▼ 11.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January33.3%77.8%▲ 133.4%
February100.0%66.7%▼ 33.3%
March82.2%50.0%▼ 39.2%
April77.1%77.8%▲ 0.8%
May67.9%71.4%▲ 5.3%
June48.2%83.3%▲ 73.1%
July26.9%86.7%▲ 222.0%
August75.0%––
September85.3%––
October80.0%–in progress
November95.2%––
December88.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)62.2%73.4%▲ 17.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)00

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.8% 503
  • Cancelled 0.2% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. OGG–HNL57 86.0%
  2. JAX–MDW57 79.0%
  3. HOU–MCI51 35.3%
  4. HOU–ABQ49 77.6%
  5. KOA–HNL40 92.5%
  6. SNA–OAK40 70.0%
  7. SAT–DAL33 90.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 12 12 91.7% 0
November 2024 17 17 64.7% 0
December 2024 13 13 69.2% 0
January 2025 6 6 33.3% 0
February 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
March 2025 45 45 82.2% 0
April 2025 35 35 77.1% 0
May 2025 28 28 67.9% 0
June 2025 27 27 48.2% 0
July 2025 26 26 26.9% 0
August 2025 33 32 75.0% 1
September 2025 34 34 85.3% 0
October 2025 35 35 80.0% 0
November 2025 21 21 95.2% 0
December 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
January 2026 9 9 77.8% 0
February 2026 18 18 66.7% 0
March 2026 2 2 50.0% 0
April 2026 27 27 77.8% 0
May 2026 35 35 71.4% 0
June 2026 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2026 30 30 86.7% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…