WN2090

WN2090 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 21 routes, busiest Fort Lauderdale to Nashville. Of 660 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 67.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2625▼ 3.8%
February2127▲ 28.6%
March3431▼ 8.8%
April3133▲ 6.5%
May3035▲ 16.7%
June30300.0%
July31310.0%
August42––
September43––
October33–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)203212▲ 4.4%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January88.0%80.0%▼ 9.1%
February80.0%66.7%▼ 16.7%
March73.5%38.7%▼ 47.4%
April87.1%69.7%▼ 20.0%
May70.0%74.3%▲ 6.1%
June66.7%56.7%▼ 15.0%
July51.6%58.1%▲ 12.5%
August54.8%––
September71.4%––
October84.9%–in progress
November43.3%––
December54.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)73.8%63.4%▼ 14.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)20▼ 100.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 657
  • Cancelled 0.5% 3

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. FLL–BNA109 81.3%
  2. COS–PHX64 48.4%
  3. STL–BUR61 57.4%
  4. BNA–LAX58 74.1%
  5. TPA–BNA57 77.2%
  6. DEN–MDW51 74.5%
  7. HOU–TPA50 58.0%
  8. PHX–MCI33 84.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

10
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 7 7 85.7% 0
November 2024 29 29 79.3% 0
December 2024 30 30 80.0% 0
January 2025 26 25 88.0% 1
February 2025 21 20 80.0% 1
March 2025 34 34 73.5% 0
April 2025 31 31 87.1% 0
May 2025 30 30 70.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 66.7% 0
July 2025 31 31 51.6% 0
August 2025 42 42 54.8% 0
September 2025 43 42 71.4% 1
October 2025 33 33 84.9% 0
November 2025 30 30 43.3% 0
December 2025 31 31 54.8% 0
January 2026 25 25 80.0% 0
February 2026 27 27 66.7% 0
March 2026 31 31 38.7% 0
April 2026 33 33 69.7% 0
May 2026 35 35 74.3% 0
June 2026 30 30 56.7% 0
July 2026 31 31 58.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…