UA2357

UA2357 (United Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 24 routes, busiest Buffalo to Newark. Of 773 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 85.7% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January31310.0%
February28280.0%
March3158▲ 87.1%
April3060▲ 100.0%
May3162▲ 100.0%
June3035▲ 16.7%
July31310.0%
August31––
September28––
October20–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)212305▲ 43.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January61.3%96.7%▲ 57.7%
February88.9%88.9%0.0%
March96.8%86.2%▼ 10.9%
April100.0%88.3%▼ 11.7%
May90.3%90.3%0.0%
June96.7%60.6%▼ 37.3%
July82.8%76.7%▼ 7.4%
August90.3%––
September89.3%––
October85.0%–in progress
November86.2%––
December74.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.1%84.0%▼ 4.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February110.0%
March00–
April00–
May00–
June02–
July21▼ 50.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)35▲ 66.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 764
  • Cancelled 1.2% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. BUF–EWR150 94.6%
  2. DEN–MSO77 89.6%
  3. EWR–SLC54 77.8%
  4. DJT–IAD53 88.5%
  5. FAR–DEN53 83.0%
  6. SEA–EWR37 100.0%
  7. ORD–AUS37 70.3%
  8. JAC–ORD37 77.8%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

11
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 25 25 88.0% 0
November 2024 58 58 84.5% 0
December 2024 33 33 81.8% 0
January 2025 31 31 61.3% 0
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
April 2025 30 30 100.0% 0
May 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
June 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
July 2025 31 29 82.8% 2
August 2025 31 31 90.3% 0
September 2025 28 28 89.3% 0
October 2025 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
December 2025 31 31 74.2% 0
January 2026 31 30 96.7% 1
February 2026 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2026 58 58 86.2% 0
April 2026 60 60 88.3% 0
May 2026 62 62 90.3% 0
June 2026 35 33 60.6% 2
July 2026 31 30 76.7% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…