AD4656

AD4656 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) is a multi-stop service on 2 routes, busiest Fortaleza to Recife. Of 495 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 86.9% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1831▲ 72.2%
February1627▲ 68.8%
March429▲ 625.0%
April–30–
May1126▲ 136.4%
June3026▼ 13.3%
July31310.0%
August31––
September30––
October20–in progress
November29––
December31––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January68.8%77.4%▲ 12.6%
February73.3%81.5%▲ 11.1%
March75.0%100.0%▲ 33.3%
April–76.7%–
May100.0%92.0%▼ 8.0%
June83.3%88.5%▲ 6.2%
July96.7%87.1%▼ 9.9%
August100.0%––
September86.7%––
October90.0%–in progress
November86.2%––
December86.7%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January20▼ 100.0%
February10▼ 100.0%
March00–
April–0–
May01–
June00–
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 487
  • Cancelled 1.6% 8

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. FOR–REC413 88.3%
  2. MVF–REC82 79.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 11 10 70.0% 1
November 2024 17 17 94.1% 0
December 2024 16 15 86.7% 1
January 2025 18 16 68.8% 2
February 2025 16 15 73.3% 1
March 2025 4 4 75.0% 0
May 2025 11 11 100.0% 0
June 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2025 31 30 96.7% 1
August 2025 31 31 100.0% 0
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 20 20 90.0% 0
November 2025 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2025 31 30 86.7% 1
January 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
February 2026 27 27 81.5% 0
March 2026 29 29 100.0% 0
April 2026 30 30 76.7% 0
May 2026 26 25 92.0% 1
June 2026 26 26 88.5% 0
July 2026 31 31 87.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…