AD4238

AD4238 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Cuiabá to Campinas. Of 411 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 86.8% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2421▼ 12.5%
February1711▼ 35.3%
March1422▲ 57.1%
April1418▲ 28.6%
May2114▼ 33.3%
June17170.0%
July2223▲ 4.5%
August21––
September22––
October17–in progress
November16––
December22––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)129126▼ 2.3%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January87.0%83.3%▼ 4.2%
February75.0%70.0%▼ 6.7%
March92.9%86.4%▼ 7.0%
April92.3%77.8%▼ 15.7%
May100.0%100.0%0.0%
June80.0%80.0%0.0%
July90.5%87.0%▼ 3.9%
August90.5%––
September100.0%––
October88.2%–in progress
November100.0%––
December76.2%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.2%83.5%▼ 5.4%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January13▲ 200.0%
February51▼ 80.0%
March00–
April10▼ 100.0%
May00–
June220.0%
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)106▼ 40.0%

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 93.7% 385
  • Cancelled 6.3% 26

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
CGB VCP Várzea Grande–Marechal Rondon International Airport – Viracopos International Airport 1,247 5.1 min 86.8% 411
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 16 15 93.3% 1
November 2024 18 14 85.7% 4
December 2024 24 20 65.0% 4
January 2025 24 23 87.0% 1
February 2025 17 12 75.0% 5
March 2025 14 14 92.9% 0
April 2025 14 13 92.3% 1
May 2025 21 21 100.0% 0
June 2025 17 15 80.0% 2
July 2025 22 21 90.5% 1
August 2025 21 21 90.5% 0
September 2025 22 22 100.0% 0
October 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
November 2025 16 16 100.0% 0
December 2025 22 21 76.2% 1
January 2026 21 18 83.3% 3
February 2026 11 10 70.0% 1
March 2026 22 22 86.4% 0
April 2026 18 18 77.8% 0
May 2026 14 14 100.0% 0
June 2026 17 15 80.0% 2
July 2026 23 23 87.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…