AD4057

AD4057 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Manaus to Tabatinga. Of 189 departures recorded from December 2024 to February 2026, 91.5% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Dec 19, 2024 → Feb 22, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January517▲ 240.0%
February2310▼ 56.5%
March26––
April23––
May7––
June14––
July18––
August18––
September17––
October––in progress
November–––
December10––
Year to date (Jan–Feb)2827▼ 3.6%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → February 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.0%100.0%▲ 25.0%
February91.3%90.0%▼ 1.4%
March92.3%––
April87.0%––
May100.0%––
June92.9%––
July88.9%––
August94.4%––
September88.2%––
October––in progress
November–––
December90.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Feb)85.7%95.0%▲ 10.9%

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → February 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → February 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods12 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February00–
March0––
April0––
May0––
June0––
July0––
August0––
September0––
October––in progress
November–––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Feb)01

according to Brazil's ANAC · December 2024 → February 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.5% 188
  • Cancelled 0.5% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Dec 19, 2024 → Feb 22, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MAO–TBT109 92.6%
  2. CWB–CGH79 89.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
December 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
January 2025 5 5 80.0% 0
February 2025 23 23 91.3% 0
March 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
April 2025 23 23 87.0% 0
May 2025 7 7 100.0% 0
June 2025 14 14 92.9% 0
July 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
August 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
September 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
December 2025 10 10 90.0% 0
January 2026 17 16 100.0% 1
February 2026 10 10 90.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…