AD2720

AD2720 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) is a multi-stop service on 3 routes, busiest Curitiba to Maringá. Of 176 departures recorded from November 2024 to July 2026, 87.4% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Nov 24, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–17–
February–14–
March–18–
April–15–
May–13–
June–15–
July–17–
August–––
September17––
October18–in progress
November15––
December16––

according to Brazil's ANAC · November 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–82.4%–
February–84.6%–
March–83.3%–
April–93.3%–
May–92.3%–
June–86.7%–
July–82.4%–
August–––
September88.2%––
October88.9%–in progress
November86.7%––
December93.3%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · November 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · November 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods11 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February–1–
March–0–
April–0–
May–0–
June–0–
July–0–
August–––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December1––

according to Brazil's ANAC · November 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.9% 174
  • Cancelled 1.1% 2

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Nov 24, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. CWB–MGF94 88.2%
  2. CWB–LDB81 86.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

2
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
November 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
September 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
October 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
November 2025 15 15 86.7% 0
December 2025 16 15 93.3% 1
January 2026 17 17 82.4% 0
February 2026 14 13 84.6% 1
March 2026 18 18 83.3% 0
April 2026 15 15 93.3% 0
May 2026 13 13 92.3% 0
June 2026 15 15 86.7% 0
July 2026 17 17 82.4% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…