AD2553

AD2553 (Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras) flies Fortaleza to Belo Horizonte. Of 346 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 85.4% left on time, according to Brazil's ANAC.

according to Brazil's ANAC · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026 only flights to or from one country, not the full total

Recorded departures by month

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1326▲ 100.0%
February20––
March18––
April17170.0%
May18180.0%
June17170.0%
July1817▼ 5.6%
August18––
September17––
October17–in progress
November18––
December25––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January76.9%92.3%▲ 20.0%
February79.0%––
March100.0%––
April70.6%70.6%0.0%
May77.8%100.0%▲ 28.6%
June87.5%94.1%▲ 7.6%
July94.4%94.1%▼ 0.3%
August82.4%––
September94.1%––
October88.2%–in progress
November94.4%––
December80.0%––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods17 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February1––
March0––
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July00–
August1––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to Brazil's ANAC · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.8% 342
  • Cancelled 1.2% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 30, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
FOR CNF Pinto Martins International Airport – Tancredo Neves International Airport 1,860 6.3 min 85.4% 346
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 66.7% 0
November 2024 12 12 83.3% 0
December 2024 14 13 61.5% 1
January 2025 13 13 76.9% 0
February 2025 20 19 79.0% 1
March 2025 18 18 100.0% 0
April 2025 17 17 70.6% 0
May 2025 18 18 77.8% 0
June 2025 17 16 87.5% 1
July 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
August 2025 18 17 82.4% 1
September 2025 17 17 94.1% 0
October 2025 17 17 88.2% 0
November 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
December 2025 25 25 80.0% 0
January 2026 26 26 92.3% 0
April 2026 17 17 70.6% 0
May 2026 18 18 100.0% 0
June 2026 17 17 94.1% 0
July 2026 17 17 94.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…