AA633

AA633 (American Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 10 routes, busiest Phoenix to Dallas-Fort Worth. Of 583 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 73.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January318▼ 74.2%
February12––
March2648▲ 84.6%
April2960▲ 106.9%
May3151▲ 64.5%
June3029▼ 3.3%
July30300.0%
August31––
September2––
October52–in progress
November2––
December20––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January83.3%37.5%▼ 55.0%
February100.0%––
March80.8%63.0%▼ 22.0%
April79.3%73.3%▼ 7.5%
May77.4%65.3%▼ 15.6%
June69.0%68.0%▼ 1.4%
July60.7%62.1%▲ 2.2%
August69.0%––
September50.0%––
October86.5%–in progress
November100.0%––
December45.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January10▼ 100.0%
February0––
March02–
April00–
May02–
June14▲ 300.0%
July21▼ 50.0%
August2––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.4% 568
  • Cancelled 2.6% 15

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. PHX–DFW282 71.5%
  2. FSD–DFW74 61.6%
  3. DFW–FSD74 75.3%
  4. MCO–CLT37 94.4%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 16 16 100.0% 0
November 2024 18 18 83.3% 0
December 2024 27 27 81.5% 0
January 2025 31 30 83.3% 1
February 2025 12 12 100.0% 0
March 2025 26 26 80.8% 0
April 2025 29 29 79.3% 0
May 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
June 2025 30 29 69.0% 1
July 2025 30 28 60.7% 2
August 2025 31 29 69.0% 2
September 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
October 2025 52 52 86.5% 0
November 2025 2 2 100.0% 0
December 2025 20 20 45.0% 0
January 2026 8 8 37.5% 0
March 2026 48 46 63.0% 2
April 2026 60 60 73.3% 0
May 2026 51 49 65.3% 2
June 2026 29 25 68.0% 4
July 2026 30 29 62.1% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…