AA1376

AA1376 (American Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 16 routes, busiest Dallas-Fort Worth to Kansas City. Of 853 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 72.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January6222▼ 64.5%
February5626▼ 53.6%
March607▼ 88.3%
April3024▼ 20.0%
May3140▲ 29.0%
June3056▲ 86.7%
July2957▲ 96.6%
August31––
September30––
October48–in progress
November59––
December34––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)298232▼ 22.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January70.7%77.8%▲ 10.0%
February73.2%84.6%▲ 15.6%
March83.1%71.4%▼ 14.0%
April96.7%100.0%▲ 3.4%
May58.1%74.4%▲ 28.1%
June83.3%46.3%▼ 44.4%
July69.0%35.1%▼ 49.1%
August77.4%––
September86.7%––
October77.1%–in progress
November78.2%––
December85.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)76.3%69.9%▼ 8.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January440.0%
February00–
March10▼ 100.0%
April00–
May01–
June02–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November4––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)57▲ 40.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.9% 835
  • Cancelled 2.1% 18

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DFW–MCI140 79.9%
  2. MCI–DFW117 69.3%
  3. DFW–BOI115 76.8%
  4. BOI–DFW114 70.3%
  5. PHX–LAX75 100.0%
  6. DFW–ATL62 41.9%
  7. ATL–DFW62 42.4%
  8. LGA–MIA61 80.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 33 33 75.8% 0
November 2024 31 30 73.3% 1
December 2024 57 56 67.9% 1
January 2025 62 58 70.7% 4
February 2025 56 56 73.2% 0
March 2025 60 59 83.1% 1
April 2025 30 30 96.7% 0
May 2025 31 31 58.1% 0
June 2025 30 30 83.3% 0
July 2025 29 29 69.0% 0
August 2025 31 31 77.4% 0
September 2025 30 30 86.7% 0
October 2025 48 48 77.1% 0
November 2025 59 55 78.2% 4
December 2025 34 34 85.3% 0
January 2026 22 18 77.8% 4
February 2026 26 26 84.6% 0
March 2026 7 7 71.4% 0
April 2026 24 24 100.0% 0
May 2026 40 39 74.4% 1
June 2026 56 54 46.3% 2
July 2026 57 57 35.1% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…