AA1351

AA1351 (American Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 23 routes, busiest Dallas-Fort Worth to Pensacola. Of 906 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 71.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3761▲ 64.9%
February2437▲ 54.2%
March1112▲ 9.1%
April3224▼ 25.0%
May5831▼ 46.6%
June6055▼ 8.3%
July5851▼ 12.1%
August45––
September59––
October49–in progress
November54––
December55––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)280271▼ 3.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January75.7%73.6%▼ 2.8%
February95.8%86.5%▼ 9.7%
March100.0%41.7%▼ 58.3%
April90.6%100.0%▲ 10.3%
May73.2%93.3%▲ 27.5%
June59.6%61.8%▲ 3.7%
July36.8%62.8%▲ 70.3%
August55.0%––
September83.1%––
October64.6%–in progress
November88.9%––
December60.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)76.0%74.2%▼ 2.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January08–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May21▼ 50.0%
June80▼ 100.0%
July10▼ 100.0%
August5––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)119▼ 18.2%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.1% 880
  • Cancelled 2.9% 26

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. DFW–PNS245 64.0%
  2. PNS–DFW198 63.1%
  3. CLT–TUL70 84.3%
  4. TUL–CLT68 88.2%
  5. PHX–ABQ54 64.8%
  6. ABQ–PHX52 61.5%
  7. MDT–ORD44 97.7%
  8. PHX–DSM37 91.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

9
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 10 10 70.0% 0
November 2024 49 49 93.9% 0
December 2024 34 34 47.1% 0
January 2025 37 37 75.7% 0
February 2025 24 24 95.8% 0
March 2025 11 11 100.0% 0
April 2025 32 32 90.6% 0
May 2025 58 56 73.2% 2
June 2025 60 52 59.6% 8
July 2025 58 57 36.8% 1
August 2025 45 40 55.0% 5
September 2025 59 59 83.1% 0
October 2025 49 48 64.6% 1
November 2025 54 54 88.9% 0
December 2025 55 55 60.0% 0
January 2026 61 53 73.6% 8
February 2026 37 37 86.5% 0
March 2026 12 12 41.7% 0
April 2026 24 24 100.0% 0
May 2026 31 30 93.3% 1
June 2026 55 55 61.8% 0
July 2026 51 51 62.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…