ICAO LFLP

Annecy Meythet (NCY)

Annecy Meythet airport had 351 arrivals and departures in August 2026, up 12.9% on a year earlier, according to EUROCONTROL. Year to date: 2,693 arrivals and departures (Jan–Aug 2026), up 13.3% on a year earlier.

Flights (arrivals + departures) over time

The most recent periods20 periods
PeriodFlights (arrivals + departures) 2025Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026Change vs last year
January302290▼ 4.0%
February374398▲ 6.4%
March337353▲ 4.7%
April279321▲ 15.1%
May260279▲ 7.3%
June274390▲ 42.3%
July240311▲ 29.6%
August311351▲ 12.9%
September237––
October220–in progress
November217––
December261––
Year to date (Jan–Aug)2,3772,693▲ 13.3%

Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month

Year JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2024 386 388 461 252 301 288 308 255 322 291 240 268
2025 302 374 337 279 260 274 240 311 237 220 217 261
2026 290 398 353 321 279 390 311 351
Series depth 36 years from 1990

Our own count, day by day

We counted 134 departures and arrivals at Annecy Meythet airport over the last 13 complete days, from the airport's own public flight board.

Our own count · not official · not comparable with the figure above

Group the daily count

Add up the days into longer periods. The daily figures themselves do not change.

The most recent periods13 periods
13 of 13
PeriodFlights counted7-day total
Aug 31, 20261075
Aug 30, 20261274
Aug 29, 2026966
Aug 28, 2026770
Aug 27, 20261574
Aug 26, 20261164
Aug 25, 20261170
Aug 24, 20269
Aug 23, 20264
Aug 22, 202613
Aug 21, 202611
Aug 20, 20265
Aug 19, 202617

Environment

Airport Carbon Accreditation

Level 3 Annecy Meythet airport holds Airport Carbon Accreditation Level 3 (status checked October 2026), according to the programme's public list.

A certification of how the airport operator manages its own carbon emissions (levels 1–5, "+" = with offsetting). It is not a measure of how much the airport or its flights emit.

Airport Carbon Accreditation (ACI)

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…