London Stansted (STN) – Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase (TGD)
In December 2024, 4,837 passengers flew between London Stansted and Podgorica Airport / Podgorica Golubovci Airbase (both directions) on 30 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,459 | 4,009 | ▼ 26.6% |
| February | 5,074 | 3,828 | ▼ 24.6% |
| March | 5,480 | 4,241 | ▼ 22.6% |
| April | 4,558 | 4,368 | ▼ 4.2% |
| May | 4,584 | 4,588 | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 4,645 | 4,732 | ▲ 1.9% |
| July | 4,984 | 4,986 | 0.0% |
| August | 4,256 | 4,610 | ▲ 8.3% |
| September | 4,994 | 4,804 | ▼ 3.8% |
| October | 4,634 | 4,414 | ▼ 4.7% |
| November | 3,844 | 3,072 | ▼ 20.1% |
| December | 4,420 | 4,837 | ▲ 9.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 56,932 | 52,489 | ▼ 7.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35 | 26 | ▼ 25.7% |
| February | 32 | 24 | ▼ 25.0% |
| March | 32 | 26 | ▼ 18.8% |
| April | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| May | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| June | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| July | 28 | 28 | 0.0% |
| August | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| September | 28 | 27 | ▼ 3.6% |
| October | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| November | 24 | 20 | ▼ 16.7% |
| December | 28 | 30 | ▲ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 335 | 311 | ▼ 7.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,592 | 4,899 | ▼ 25.7% |
| February | 6,110 | 4,518 | ▼ 26.1% |
| March | 6,070 | 4,995 | ▼ 17.7% |
| April | 4,931 | 4,960 | ▲ 0.6% |
| May | 4,951 | 4,898 | ▼ 1.1% |
| June | 4,940 | 4,919 | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 5,297 | 5,322 | ▲ 0.5% |
| August | 4,545 | 4,987 | ▲ 9.7% |
| September | 5,295 | 5,198 | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 4,963 | 4,915 | ▼ 1.0% |
| November | 4,536 | 3,844 | ▼ 15.3% |
| December | 5,292 | 5,682 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 63,522 | 59,137 | ▼ 6.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.8% | 81.8% | ▼ 1.2% |
| February | 83.0% | 84.7% | ▲ 2.0% |
| March | 90.3% | 84.9% | ▼ 6.0% |
| April | 92.4% | 88.1% | ▼ 4.7% |
| May | 92.6% | 93.7% | ▲ 1.2% |
| June | 94.0% | 96.2% | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 94.1% | 93.7% | ▼ 0.4% |
| August | 93.6% | 92.4% | ▼ 1.3% |
| September | 94.3% | 92.4% | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | 93.4% | 89.8% | ▼ 3.9% |
| November | 84.7% | 79.9% | ▼ 5.7% |
| December | 83.5% | 85.1% | ▲ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.9% | 88.6% | ▼ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.