1,280 km · International

Marrakesh Menara (RAK) – Zaragoza (ZAZ)

In December 2024, 3,150 passengers flew between Marrakesh Menara and Zaragoza (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.

Official · December 2024 according to Eurostat every scheduled flight on the route

Passengers per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodPassengers 2023Passengers 2024Change vs last year
January3,0393,284▲ 8.1%
February2,7442,817▲ 2.7%
March2,7134,046▲ 49.1%
April3,2182,772▼ 13.9%
May3,0062,879▼ 4.2%
June2,4722,772▲ 12.1%
July3,0773,099▲ 0.7%
August3,0692,799▼ 8.8%
September2,3612,875▲ 21.8%
October2,8102,832▲ 0.8%
November2,2542,573▲ 14.2%
December3,1223,150▲ 0.9%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)33,88535,898▲ 5.9%

Passenger flights per month

Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodFlights operated 2023Flights operated 2024Change vs last year
January1820▲ 11.1%
February16160.0%
March1624▲ 50.0%
April1816▼ 11.1%
May1918▼ 5.3%
June1618▲ 12.5%
July18180.0%
August1816▼ 11.1%
September18180.0%
October1816▼ 11.1%
November1618▲ 12.5%
December2018▼ 10.0%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)211216▲ 2.4%

Seats offered per month

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodSeats offered 2023Seats offered 2024Change vs last year
January3,4023,828▲ 12.5%
February3,0243,0240.0%
March3,0244,552▲ 50.5%
April3,4823,088▼ 11.3%
May3,4743,450▼ 0.7%
June3,0883,498▲ 13.3%
July3,4503,4500.0%
August3,4663,088▼ 10.9%
September3,4823,498▲ 0.5%
October3,4823,072▼ 11.8%
November3,0883,530▲ 14.3%
December3,8443,514▼ 8.6%
Year to date (Jan–Dec)40,30641,592▲ 3.2%

Load factor (calculated)

Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.

The most recent periods24 periods
PeriodLoad factor 2023Load factor 2024Change vs last year
January89.3%85.8%▼ 3.9%
February90.7%93.2%▲ 2.8%
March89.7%88.9%▼ 0.9%
April92.4%89.8%▼ 2.8%
May86.5%83.4%▼ 3.6%
June80.1%79.2%▼ 1.1%
July89.2%89.8%▲ 0.7%
August88.5%90.6%▲ 2.4%
September67.8%82.2%▲ 21.2%
October80.7%92.2%▲ 14.3%
November73.0%72.9%▼ 0.1%
December81.2%89.6%▲ 10.3%
Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec)84.1%86.5%▲ 2.8%

Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…