Manchester (MAN) – Paphos (PFO)
In December 2024, 12,187 passengers flew between Manchester and Paphos (both directions) on 76 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9,679 | 9,711 | ▲ 0.3% |
| February | 9,821 | 10,201 | ▲ 3.9% |
| March | 17,720 | 17,234 | ▼ 2.7% |
| April | 29,346 | 27,057 | ▼ 7.8% |
| May | 33,075 | 25,882 | ▼ 21.7% |
| June | 37,045 | 34,629 | ▼ 6.5% |
| July | 39,317 | 36,994 | ▼ 5.9% |
| August | 40,553 | 38,439 | ▼ 5.2% |
| September | 37,913 | 33,855 | ▼ 10.7% |
| October | 34,987 | 30,300 | ▼ 13.4% |
| November | 17,037 | 17,856 | ▲ 4.8% |
| December | 11,363 | 12,187 | ▲ 7.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 317,856 | 294,345 | ▼ 7.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 62 | 66 | ▲ 6.5% |
| February | 58 | 63 | ▲ 8.6% |
| March | 103 | 101 | ▼ 1.9% |
| April | 161 | 153 | ▼ 5.0% |
| May | 175 | 169 | ▼ 3.4% |
| June | 190 | 191 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 196 | 201 | ▲ 2.6% |
| August | 200 | 204 | ▲ 2.0% |
| September | 189 | 188 | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 187 | 160 | ▼ 14.4% |
| November | 105 | 103 | ▼ 1.9% |
| December | 73 | 76 | ▲ 4.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,699 | 1,675 | ▼ 1.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 11,667 | 12,646 | ▲ 8.4% |
| February | 11,020 | 12,049 | ▲ 9.3% |
| March | 19,745 | 19,090 | ▼ 3.3% |
| April | 32,023 | 29,261 | ▼ 8.6% |
| May | 36,314 | 33,568 | ▼ 7.6% |
| June | 41,001 | 38,218 | ▼ 6.8% |
| July | 41,983 | 40,787 | ▼ 2.8% |
| August | 42,619 | 41,520 | ▼ 2.6% |
| September | 40,875 | 38,382 | ▼ 6.1% |
| October | 37,082 | 32,443 | ▼ 12.5% |
| November | 20,481 | 20,788 | ▲ 1.5% |
| December | 13,922 | 15,054 | ▲ 8.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 348,732 | 333,806 | ▼ 4.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.0% | 76.8% | ▼ 7.5% |
| February | 89.1% | 84.7% | ▼ 4.9% |
| March | 89.7% | 90.3% | ▲ 0.7% |
| April | 91.6% | 92.5% | ▲ 1.0% |
| May | 91.1% | 77.1% | ▼ 15.4% |
| June | 90.4% | 90.6% | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 93.6% | 90.7% | ▼ 3.1% |
| August | 95.2% | 92.6% | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 92.8% | 88.2% | ▼ 5.0% |
| October | 94.4% | 93.4% | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 83.2% | 85.9% | ▲ 3.2% |
| December | 81.6% | 81.0% | ▼ 0.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.6% | 87.0% | ▼ 3.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.