Linz-Hörsching (LNZ) – Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
In September 2024, 2,769 passengers flew between Linz-Hörsching and Palma de Mallorca (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 553 | – | – |
| April | 551 | 170 | ▼ 69.1% |
| May | 2,947 | 3,160 | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 2,650 | 2,790 | ▲ 5.3% |
| July | 2,988 | 2,476 | ▼ 17.1% |
| August | 4,250 | 2,646 | ▼ 37.7% |
| September | 2,826 | 2,769 | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 6 | – | – |
| April | 4 | 2 | ▼ 50.0% |
| May | 18 | 21 | ▲ 16.7% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 26 | 16 | ▼ 38.5% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 600 | – | – |
| April | 721 | 360 | ▼ 50.1% |
| May | 3,271 | 3,748 | ▲ 14.6% |
| June | 2,883 | 3,244 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 3,240 | 2,880 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 4,664 | 2,880 | ▼ 38.3% |
| September | 3,244 | 3,240 | ▼ 0.1% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | – | – | – |
| March | 92.2% | – | – |
| April | 76.4% | 47.2% | ▼ 38.2% |
| May | 90.1% | 84.3% | ▼ 6.4% |
| June | 91.9% | 86.0% | ▼ 6.4% |
| July | 92.2% | 86.0% | ▼ 6.7% |
| August | 91.1% | 91.9% | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 87.1% | 85.5% | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | – | – | – |
| November | – | – | – |
| December | – | – | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: September 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.