İstanbul (IST) – Minsk National (MSQ)
In December 2024, 11,014 passengers flew between İstanbul and Minsk National (both directions) on 80 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,694 | 13,015 | ▼ 17.1% |
| February | 11,359 | 13,106 | ▲ 15.4% |
| March | 13,668 | 15,030 | ▲ 10.0% |
| April | 12,260 | 12,735 | ▲ 3.9% |
| May | 13,190 | 14,430 | ▲ 9.4% |
| June | 14,506 | 14,046 | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 15,050 | 15,875 | ▲ 5.5% |
| August | 15,389 | 15,875 | ▲ 3.2% |
| September | 15,514 | 14,636 | ▼ 5.7% |
| October | 13,336 | 13,817 | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 11,058 | 10,316 | ▼ 6.7% |
| December | 10,919 | 11,014 | ▲ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 161,943 | 163,895 | ▲ 1.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 106 | 112 | ▲ 5.7% |
| February | 80 | 114 | ▲ 42.5% |
| March | 100 | 121 | ▲ 21.0% |
| April | 85 | 77 | ▼ 9.4% |
| May | 88 | 86 | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 86 | 84 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 89 | 92 | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 88 | 92 | ▲ 4.5% |
| September | 98 | 86 | ▼ 12.2% |
| October | 88 | 83 | ▼ 5.7% |
| November | 76 | 62 | ▼ 18.4% |
| December | 92 | 80 | ▼ 13.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,076 | 1,089 | ▲ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,944 | 21,018 | ▲ 5.4% |
| February | 14,670 | 21,396 | ▲ 45.8% |
| March | 18,540 | 23,057 | ▲ 24.4% |
| April | 15,885 | 14,403 | ▼ 9.3% |
| May | 16,392 | 15,924 | ▼ 2.9% |
| June | 15,834 | 15,336 | ▼ 3.1% |
| July | 16,341 | 16,788 | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 16,152 | 16,788 | ▲ 3.9% |
| September | 18,252 | 15,804 | ▼ 13.4% |
| October | 16,182 | 15,687 | ▼ 3.1% |
| November | 14,034 | 11,718 | ▼ 16.5% |
| December | 17,238 | 15,120 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 199,464 | 203,039 | ▲ 1.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.7% | 61.9% | ▼ 21.3% |
| February | 77.4% | 61.3% | ▼ 20.8% |
| March | 73.7% | 65.2% | ▼ 11.5% |
| April | 77.2% | 88.4% | ▲ 14.5% |
| May | 80.5% | 90.6% | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 91.6% | 91.6% | 0.0% |
| July | 92.1% | 94.6% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 95.3% | 94.6% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 85.0% | 92.6% | ▲ 8.9% |
| October | 82.4% | 88.1% | ▲ 6.9% |
| November | 78.8% | 88.0% | ▲ 11.7% |
| December | 63.3% | 72.8% | ▲ 15.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 81.3% | 82.5% | ▲ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.
Flight numbers on this route
3| Flight numbers | By direction | Departures | On time |
|---|---|---|---|
| B22783 | MSQ → IST | 44 | 20.5% |
| B22784 | IST → MSQ | 44 | |
| FZ1715 | IST → MSQ | 39 |
Flight numbers are the codes sold on tickets. On shared flights one aircraft can carry several of them. Only numbers with at least 30 flights have a page.