Incheon (ICN) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 12,802 passengers flew between Incheon and Munich (both directions) on 50 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,092 | 10,796 | ▼ 28.5% |
| February | 13,625 | 10,140 | ▼ 25.6% |
| March | 14,794 | 10,168 | ▼ 31.3% |
| April | 15,550 | 15,471 | ▼ 0.5% |
| May | 15,868 | 16,287 | ▲ 2.6% |
| June | 15,666 | 15,567 | ▼ 0.6% |
| July | 15,652 | 16,845 | ▲ 7.6% |
| August | 15,415 | 17,038 | ▲ 10.5% |
| September | 10,610 | 16,544 | ▲ 55.9% |
| October | 14,747 | 16,853 | ▲ 14.3% |
| November | 10,338 | 14,505 | ▲ 40.3% |
| December | 8,907 | 12,802 | ▲ 43.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 166,264 | 173,016 | ▲ 4.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 60 | 43 | ▼ 28.3% |
| February | 54 | 41 | ▼ 24.1% |
| March | 58 | 40 | ▼ 31.0% |
| April | 60 | 59 | ▼ 1.7% |
| May | 62 | 62 | 0.0% |
| June | 60 | 59 | ▼ 1.7% |
| July | 62 | 63 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 59 | 63 | ▲ 6.8% |
| September | 42 | 61 | ▲ 45.2% |
| October | 59 | 60 | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 43 | 57 | ▲ 32.6% |
| December | 39 | 50 | ▲ 28.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 658 | 658 | 0.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,580 | 12,599 | ▼ 28.3% |
| February | 15,823 | 12,053 | ▼ 23.8% |
| March | 16,996 | 11,723 | ▼ 31.0% |
| April | 17,585 | 17,018 | ▼ 3.2% |
| May | 18,166 | 18,166 | 0.0% |
| June | 17,583 | 17,287 | ▼ 1.7% |
| July | 18,166 | 18,462 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 17,287 | 18,461 | ▲ 6.8% |
| September | 12,307 | 17,601 | ▲ 43.0% |
| October | 17,291 | 17,583 | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 12,599 | 16,702 | ▲ 32.6% |
| December | 11,430 | 14,595 | ▲ 27.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 192,813 | 192,250 | ▼ 0.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.8% | 85.7% | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 86.1% | 84.1% | ▼ 2.3% |
| March | 87.0% | 86.7% | ▼ 0.3% |
| April | 88.4% | 90.9% | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 87.3% | 89.7% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 89.1% | 90.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| July | 86.2% | 91.2% | ▲ 5.8% |
| August | 89.2% | 92.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| September | 86.2% | 94.0% | ▲ 9.0% |
| October | 85.3% | 95.8% | ▲ 12.3% |
| November | 82.1% | 86.8% | ▲ 5.7% |
| December | 77.9% | 87.7% | ▲ 12.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.9% | 89.6% | ▲ 4.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.