Gaziantep Oğuzeli (GZT) – Stuttgart (STR)
In December 2024, 1,437 passengers flew between Gaziantep Oğuzeli and Stuttgart (both directions) on 8 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,491 | 1,506 | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 1,054 | 1,671 | ▲ 58.5% |
| March | 1,800 | 1,430 | ▼ 20.6% |
| April | 1,287 | 1,493 | ▲ 16.0% |
| May | 1,758 | 2,469 | ▲ 40.4% |
| June | 2,985 | 2,715 | ▼ 9.0% |
| July | 3,155 | 2,781 | ▼ 11.9% |
| August | 3,666 | 3,238 | ▼ 11.7% |
| September | 2,674 | 3,067 | ▲ 14.7% |
| October | 1,427 | 1,801 | ▲ 26.2% |
| November | 1,649 | 1,359 | ▼ 17.6% |
| December | 1,638 | 1,437 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 24,584 | 24,967 | ▲ 1.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| February | 6 | 10 | ▲ 66.7% |
| March | 10 | 9 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 7 | 8 | ▲ 14.3% |
| May | 10 | 14 | ▲ 40.0% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| August | 21 | 18 | ▼ 14.3% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| November | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| December | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 146 | 147 | ▲ 0.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,890 | 1,890 | 0.0% |
| February | 1,134 | 1,890 | ▲ 66.7% |
| March | 1,890 | 1,701 | ▼ 10.0% |
| April | 1,323 | 1,512 | ▲ 14.3% |
| May | 1,890 | 2,646 | ▲ 40.0% |
| June | 3,402 | 3,024 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 3,704 | 3,402 | ▼ 8.2% |
| August | 3,817 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.9% |
| September | 2,948 | 3,402 | ▲ 15.4% |
| October | 1,512 | 1,887 | ▲ 24.8% |
| November | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| December | 1,890 | 1,512 | ▼ 20.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 27,290 | 27,780 | ▲ 1.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.9% | 79.7% | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 92.9% | 88.4% | ▼ 4.8% |
| March | 95.2% | 84.1% | ▼ 11.7% |
| April | 97.3% | 98.7% | ▲ 1.4% |
| May | 93.0% | 93.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| June | 87.7% | 89.8% | ▲ 2.4% |
| July | 85.2% | 81.7% | ▼ 4.1% |
| August | 96.0% | 95.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 90.7% | 90.2% | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 94.4% | 95.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 87.2% | 89.9% | ▲ 3.1% |
| December | 86.7% | 95.0% | ▲ 9.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.4% | 90.1% | ▼ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.