Dubai (DXB) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 66,577 passengers flew between Dubai and Munich (both directions) on 170 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 52,928 | 60,116 | ▲ 13.6% |
| February | 54,704 | 62,641 | ▲ 14.5% |
| March | 61,016 | 64,972 | ▲ 6.5% |
| April | 49,723 | 50,490 | ▲ 1.5% |
| May | 47,182 | 50,302 | ▲ 6.6% |
| June | 41,795 | 39,283 | ▼ 6.0% |
| July | 51,233 | 50,193 | ▼ 2.0% |
| August | 57,685 | 57,475 | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 50,126 | 47,185 | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 53,958 | 56,551 | ▲ 4.8% |
| November | 57,765 | 61,147 | ▲ 5.9% |
| December | 55,100 | 66,577 | ▲ 20.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 633,215 | 666,932 | ▲ 5.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 170 | 166 | ▼ 2.4% |
| February | 149 | 154 | ▲ 3.4% |
| March | 157 | 160 | ▲ 1.9% |
| April | 134 | 114 | ▼ 14.9% |
| May | 124 | 125 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 119 | 120 | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 121 | 120 | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 129 | 130 | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 163 | 163 | 0.0% |
| December | 150 | 170 | ▲ 13.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,664 | 1,670 | ▲ 0.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75,446 | 75,383 | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 67,383 | 70,800 | ▲ 5.1% |
| March | 69,535 | 74,077 | ▲ 6.5% |
| April | 64,549 | 58,880 | ▼ 8.8% |
| May | 62,888 | 64,821 | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 60,207 | 60,812 | ▲ 1.0% |
| July | 62,730 | 63,456 | ▲ 1.2% |
| August | 63,544 | 63,734 | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 61,309 | 60,836 | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 63,983 | 65,332 | ▲ 2.1% |
| November | 72,841 | 73,523 | ▲ 0.9% |
| December | 68,192 | 80,867 | ▲ 18.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 792,607 | 812,521 | ▲ 2.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.2% | 79.7% | ▲ 13.5% |
| February | 81.2% | 88.5% | ▲ 9.0% |
| March | 87.7% | 87.7% | 0.0% |
| April | 77.0% | 85.8% | ▲ 11.4% |
| May | 75.0% | 77.6% | ▲ 3.5% |
| June | 69.4% | 64.6% | ▼ 6.9% |
| July | 81.7% | 79.1% | ▼ 3.2% |
| August | 90.8% | 90.2% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 81.8% | 77.6% | ▼ 5.1% |
| October | 84.3% | 86.6% | ▲ 2.7% |
| November | 79.3% | 83.2% | ▲ 4.9% |
| December | 80.8% | 82.3% | ▲ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.9% | 81.9% | ▲ 2.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.