Dublin (DUB) – Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE)
In December 2024, 3,077 passengers flew between Dublin and Rzeszów-Jasionka (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,524 | 4,100 | ▼ 9.4% |
| February | 4,469 | 2,889 | ▼ 35.4% |
| March | 5,150 | 3,188 | ▼ 38.1% |
| April | 3,273 | 3,277 | ▲ 0.1% |
| May | 3,254 | 3,280 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 2,896 | 2,885 | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 2,894 | 3,295 | ▲ 13.9% |
| August | 3,309 | 3,299 | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 2,851 | 3,175 | ▲ 11.4% |
| October | 3,244 | 4,270 | ▲ 31.6% |
| November | 2,777 | 3,185 | ▲ 14.7% |
| December | 5,189 | 3,077 | ▼ 40.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 43,830 | 39,920 | ▼ 8.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| February | 24 | 16 | ▼ 33.3% |
| March | 28 | 19 | ▼ 32.1% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 17 | 18 | ▲ 5.9% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| November | 16 | 19 | ▲ 18.8% |
| December | 33 | 18 | ▼ 45.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 248 | 227 | ▼ 8.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,026 | 4,536 | ▼ 9.7% |
| February | 4,616 | 3,024 | ▼ 34.5% |
| March | 5,372 | 3,407 | ▼ 36.6% |
| April | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| May | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| June | 3,024 | 3,028 | ▲ 0.1% |
| July | 3,036 | 3,402 | ▲ 12.1% |
| August | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| September | 3,040 | 3,402 | ▲ 11.9% |
| October | 3,402 | 4,536 | ▲ 33.3% |
| November | 3,040 | 3,411 | ▲ 12.2% |
| December | 6,077 | 3,402 | ▼ 44.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 46,839 | 42,354 | ▼ 9.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.0% | 90.4% | ▲ 0.4% |
| February | 96.8% | 95.5% | ▼ 1.3% |
| March | 95.9% | 93.6% | ▼ 2.4% |
| April | 96.2% | 96.3% | ▲ 0.1% |
| May | 95.6% | 96.4% | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 95.8% | 95.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| July | 95.3% | 96.9% | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 97.3% | 97.0% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 93.8% | 93.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 95.4% | 94.1% | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 91.3% | 93.4% | ▲ 2.3% |
| December | 85.4% | 90.4% | ▲ 5.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 94.1% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.