Dublin (DUB) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 33,584 passengers flew between Dublin and Munich (both directions) on 220 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,766 | 24,442 | ▲ 17.7% |
| February | 24,638 | 28,446 | ▲ 15.5% |
| March | 28,010 | 32,901 | ▲ 17.5% |
| April | 32,728 | 32,158 | ▼ 1.7% |
| May | 33,750 | 34,133 | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 33,701 | 33,456 | ▼ 0.7% |
| July | 35,426 | 32,831 | ▼ 7.3% |
| August | 32,315 | 37,585 | ▲ 16.3% |
| September | 32,713 | 32,639 | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 30,897 | 31,715 | ▲ 2.6% |
| November | 28,420 | 31,312 | ▲ 10.2% |
| December | 24,729 | 33,584 | ▲ 35.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 358,093 | 385,202 | ▲ 7.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 166 | 192 | ▲ 15.7% |
| February | 190 | 212 | ▲ 11.6% |
| March | 214 | 230 | ▲ 7.5% |
| April | 214 | 213 | ▼ 0.5% |
| May | 225 | 212 | ▼ 5.8% |
| June | 215 | 196 | ▼ 8.8% |
| July | 219 | 195 | ▼ 11.0% |
| August | 196 | 212 | ▲ 8.2% |
| September | 211 | 203 | ▼ 3.8% |
| October | 221 | 204 | ▼ 7.7% |
| November | 224 | 222 | ▼ 0.9% |
| December | 182 | 220 | ▲ 20.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,477 | 2,511 | ▲ 1.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 29,362 | 33,064 | ▲ 12.6% |
| February | 34,276 | 37,356 | ▲ 9.0% |
| March | 37,526 | 40,944 | ▲ 9.1% |
| April | 38,614 | 39,407 | ▲ 2.1% |
| May | 40,565 | 39,818 | ▼ 1.8% |
| June | 38,586 | 37,988 | ▼ 1.5% |
| July | 39,386 | 35,740 | ▼ 9.3% |
| August | 35,434 | 41,090 | ▲ 16.0% |
| September | 37,853 | 37,745 | ▼ 0.3% |
| October | 39,360 | 37,358 | ▼ 5.1% |
| November | 39,176 | 39,740 | ▲ 1.4% |
| December | 32,026 | 39,566 | ▲ 23.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 442,164 | 459,816 | ▲ 4.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.7% | 73.9% | ▲ 4.5% |
| February | 71.9% | 76.1% | ▲ 5.8% |
| March | 74.6% | 80.4% | ▲ 7.8% |
| April | 84.8% | 81.6% | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 83.2% | 85.7% | ▲ 3.0% |
| June | 87.3% | 88.1% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 89.9% | 91.9% | ▲ 2.2% |
| August | 91.2% | 91.5% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 86.4% | 86.5% | ▲ 0.1% |
| October | 78.5% | 84.9% | ▲ 8.2% |
| November | 72.5% | 78.8% | ▲ 8.7% |
| December | 77.2% | 84.9% | ▲ 10.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.7% | 83.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.