Dublin (DUB) – Košice (KSC)
In December 2024, 3,168 passengers flew between Dublin and Košice (both directions) on 19 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,053 | – | – |
| February | 2,753 | – | – |
| March | 2,787 | 338 | ▼ 87.9% |
| April | 3,222 | 2,872 | ▼ 10.9% |
| May | 3,289 | 3,196 | ▼ 2.8% |
| June | 2,876 | 3,213 | ▲ 11.7% |
| July | 3,315 | 2,839 | ▼ 14.4% |
| August | 3,284 | 3,246 | ▼ 1.2% |
| September | 3,196 | 3,147 | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 2,875 | 2,793 | ▼ 2.9% |
| November | 123 | 2,888 | ▲ 2,248.0% |
| December | 159 | 3,168 | ▲ 1,892.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | – | – |
| February | 16 | – | – |
| March | 16 | 2 | ▼ 87.5% |
| April | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| November | 1 | 17 | ▲ 1,600.0% |
| December | 1 | 19 | ▲ 1,800.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,466 | – | – |
| February | 3,104 | – | – |
| March | 3,072 | 378 | ▼ 87.7% |
| April | 3,450 | 3,024 | ▼ 12.3% |
| May | 3,482 | 3,402 | ▼ 2.3% |
| June | 3,088 | 3,402 | ▲ 10.2% |
| July | 3,482 | 3,024 | ▼ 13.2% |
| August | 3,498 | 3,402 | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 3,466 | 3,402 | ▼ 1.8% |
| October | 3,088 | 3,024 | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 189 | 3,172 | ▲ 1,578.3% |
| December | 180 | 3,550 | ▲ 1,872.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88.1% | – | – |
| February | 88.7% | – | – |
| March | 90.7% | 89.4% | ▼ 1.4% |
| April | 93.4% | 95.0% | ▲ 1.7% |
| May | 94.5% | 93.9% | ▼ 0.6% |
| June | 93.1% | 94.4% | ▲ 1.4% |
| July | 95.2% | 93.9% | ▼ 1.4% |
| August | 93.9% | 95.4% | ▲ 1.6% |
| September | 92.2% | 92.5% | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 93.1% | 92.4% | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 65.1% | 91.0% | ▲ 39.8% |
| December | 88.3% | 89.2% | ▲ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.