Dublin (DUB) – Geneva (GVA)
In December 2024, 9,280 passengers flew between Dublin and Geneva (both directions) on 66 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,639 | 16,911 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 15,137 | 15,732 | ▲ 3.9% |
| March | 15,694 | 17,803 | ▲ 13.4% |
| April | 11,526 | 12,057 | ▲ 4.6% |
| May | 10,351 | 11,830 | ▲ 14.3% |
| June | 10,792 | 12,712 | ▲ 17.8% |
| July | 15,161 | 13,659 | ▼ 9.9% |
| August | 14,087 | 15,997 | ▲ 13.6% |
| September | 11,122 | 12,412 | ▲ 11.6% |
| October | 10,083 | 11,142 | ▲ 10.5% |
| November | 4,899 | 4,740 | ▼ 3.2% |
| December | 10,813 | 9,280 | ▼ 14.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 146,304 | 154,275 | ▲ 5.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 134 | 126 | ▼ 6.0% |
| February | 119 | 118 | ▼ 0.8% |
| March | 126 | 131 | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 97 | 93 | ▼ 4.1% |
| May | 97 | 106 | ▲ 9.3% |
| June | 91 | 100 | ▲ 9.9% |
| July | 112 | 94 | ▼ 16.1% |
| August | 102 | 108 | ▲ 5.9% |
| September | 99 | 118 | ▲ 19.2% |
| October | 91 | 99 | ▲ 8.8% |
| November | 47 | 42 | ▼ 10.6% |
| December | 95 | 66 | ▼ 30.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,210 | 1,201 | ▼ 0.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,717 | 18,953 | ▼ 3.9% |
| February | 17,847 | 18,202 | ▲ 2.0% |
| March | 18,815 | 20,618 | ▲ 9.6% |
| April | 14,721 | 14,357 | ▼ 2.5% |
| May | 14,547 | 16,123 | ▲ 10.8% |
| June | 13,936 | 15,165 | ▲ 8.8% |
| July | 17,220 | 14,785 | ▼ 14.1% |
| August | 15,479 | 17,187 | ▲ 11.0% |
| September | 15,157 | 17,560 | ▲ 15.9% |
| October | 14,015 | 15,197 | ▲ 8.4% |
| November | 6,993 | 5,618 | ▼ 19.7% |
| December | 13,711 | 10,425 | ▼ 24.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 182,158 | 184,190 | ▲ 1.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.4% | 89.2% | ▲ 5.7% |
| February | 84.8% | 86.4% | ▲ 1.9% |
| March | 83.4% | 86.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| April | 78.3% | 84.0% | ▲ 7.3% |
| May | 71.2% | 73.4% | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 77.4% | 83.8% | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 88.0% | 92.4% | ▲ 5.0% |
| August | 91.0% | 93.1% | ▲ 2.3% |
| September | 73.4% | 70.7% | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 71.9% | 73.3% | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 70.1% | 84.4% | ▲ 20.4% |
| December | 78.9% | 89.0% | ▲ 12.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.4% | 83.8% | ▲ 5.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.