Dublin (DUB) – Glasgow (GLA)
In December 2024, 40,095 passengers flew between Dublin and Glasgow (both directions) on 387 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32,986 | 34,372 | ▲ 4.2% |
| February | 32,821 | 35,366 | ▲ 7.8% |
| March | 37,338 | 43,997 | ▲ 17.8% |
| April | 40,832 | 39,453 | ▼ 3.4% |
| May | 42,459 | 43,156 | ▲ 1.6% |
| June | 43,183 | 45,702 | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 44,922 | 47,967 | ▲ 6.8% |
| August | 43,788 | 47,174 | ▲ 7.7% |
| September | 39,654 | 42,252 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 44,130 | 41,969 | ▼ 4.9% |
| November | 37,137 | 39,640 | ▲ 6.7% |
| December | 40,865 | 40,095 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 480,115 | 501,143 | ▲ 4.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 387 | 391 | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 337 | 365 | ▲ 8.3% |
| March | 391 | 418 | ▲ 6.9% |
| April | 420 | 397 | ▼ 5.5% |
| May | 455 | 445 | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 438 | 454 | ▲ 3.7% |
| July | 440 | 469 | ▲ 6.6% |
| August | 432 | 466 | ▲ 7.9% |
| September | 434 | 454 | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 454 | 429 | ▼ 5.5% |
| November | 371 | 399 | ▲ 7.5% |
| December | 389 | 387 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,948 | 5,074 | ▲ 2.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49,313 | 50,180 | ▲ 1.8% |
| February | 43,427 | 45,405 | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 49,327 | 54,339 | ▲ 10.2% |
| April | 51,761 | 49,793 | ▼ 3.8% |
| May | 56,271 | 53,729 | ▼ 4.5% |
| June | 54,264 | 54,922 | ▲ 1.2% |
| July | 55,021 | 57,457 | ▲ 4.4% |
| August | 54,504 | 56,125 | ▲ 3.0% |
| September | 53,612 | 54,960 | ▲ 2.5% |
| October | 57,174 | 52,230 | ▼ 8.6% |
| November | 47,722 | 49,501 | ▲ 3.7% |
| December | 51,567 | 48,286 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 623,963 | 626,927 | ▲ 0.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 66.9% | 68.5% | ▲ 2.4% |
| February | 75.6% | 77.9% | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 75.7% | 81.0% | ▲ 7.0% |
| April | 78.9% | 79.2% | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 75.5% | 80.3% | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 79.6% | 83.2% | ▲ 4.5% |
| July | 81.6% | 83.5% | ▲ 2.3% |
| August | 80.3% | 84.1% | ▲ 4.7% |
| September | 74.0% | 76.9% | ▲ 3.9% |
| October | 77.2% | 80.4% | ▲ 4.1% |
| November | 77.8% | 80.1% | ▲ 3.0% |
| December | 79.2% | 83.0% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.9% | 79.8% | ▲ 3.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.