Dortmund (DTM) – Târgu Mureş Transilvania (TGM)
In December 2023, 1,473 passengers flew between Dortmund and Târgu Mureş Transilvania (both directions) on 8 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2022 | Passengers 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,334 | 3,044 | ▲ 30.4% |
| February | 2,109 | 2,916 | ▲ 38.3% |
| March | 2,545 | 3,843 | ▲ 51.0% |
| April | 2,426 | 3,884 | ▲ 60.1% |
| May | 2,913 | 3,838 | ▲ 31.8% |
| June | 3,045 | 3,272 | ▲ 7.5% |
| July | 2,898 | 3,514 | ▲ 21.3% |
| August | 2,608 | 3,878 | ▲ 48.7% |
| September | 2,831 | 2,477 | ▼ 12.5% |
| October | 2,972 | – | – |
| November | 2,803 | – | – |
| December | 2,725 | 1,473 | ▼ 45.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2022 | Flights operated 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 15 | ▼ 6.3% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 15 | ▼ 16.7% |
| July | 18 | 15 | ▼ 16.7% |
| August | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| September | 18 | 12 | ▼ 33.3% |
| October | 18 | – | – |
| November | 18 | – | – |
| December | 16 | 8 | ▼ 50.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2022 | Seats offered 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,252 | 4,178 | ▲ 28.5% |
| February | 2,880 | 3,585 | ▲ 24.5% |
| March | 3,276 | 4,303 | ▲ 31.3% |
| April | 2,992 | 4,302 | ▲ 43.8% |
| May | 3,370 | 4,302 | ▲ 27.7% |
| June | 3,452 | 3,585 | ▲ 3.9% |
| July | 3,252 | 3,576 | ▲ 10.0% |
| August | 3,034 | 4,302 | ▲ 41.8% |
| September | 3,376 | 2,868 | ▼ 15.0% |
| October | 3,370 | – | – |
| November | 3,440 | – | – |
| December | 3,588 | 1,914 | ▼ 46.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2022 | Load factor 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 71.8% | 72.9% | ▲ 1.5% |
| February | 73.2% | 81.3% | ▲ 11.1% |
| March | 77.7% | 89.3% | ▲ 14.9% |
| April | 81.1% | 90.3% | ▲ 11.3% |
| May | 86.4% | 89.2% | ▲ 3.2% |
| June | 88.2% | 91.3% | ▲ 3.5% |
| July | 89.1% | 98.3% | ▲ 10.3% |
| August | 86.0% | 90.1% | ▲ 4.8% |
| September | 83.9% | 86.4% | ▲ 3.0% |
| October | 88.2% | – | – |
| November | 81.5% | – | – |
| December | 75.9% | 77.0% | ▲ 1.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2023. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.