Hamad (DOH) – Zürich (ZRH)
In December 2024, 27,959 passengers flew between Hamad and Zürich (both directions) on 116 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,296 | 27,554 | ▲ 29.4% |
| February | 21,760 | 28,492 | ▲ 30.9% |
| March | 22,633 | 26,681 | ▲ 17.9% |
| April | 20,815 | 31,145 | ▲ 49.6% |
| May | 21,327 | 29,706 | ▲ 39.3% |
| June | 21,721 | 27,225 | ▲ 25.3% |
| July | 29,527 | 29,151 | ▼ 1.3% |
| August | 32,569 | 31,102 | ▼ 4.5% |
| September | 29,588 | 28,506 | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 31,848 | 27,418 | ▼ 13.9% |
| November | 27,328 | 23,913 | ▼ 12.5% |
| December | 29,302 | 27,959 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 309,714 | 338,852 | ▲ 9.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 88 | 124 | ▲ 40.9% |
| February | 83 | 117 | ▲ 41.0% |
| March | 88 | 125 | ▲ 42.0% |
| April | 87 | 119 | ▲ 36.8% |
| May | 89 | 124 | ▲ 39.3% |
| June | 86 | 121 | ▲ 40.7% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 115 | ▼ 4.2% |
| October | 123 | 106 | ▼ 13.8% |
| November | 120 | 107 | ▼ 10.8% |
| December | 124 | 116 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,256 | 1,422 | ▲ 13.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,360 | 35,070 | ▲ 33.0% |
| February | 24,987 | 32,834 | ▲ 31.4% |
| March | 26,798 | 35,274 | ▲ 31.6% |
| April | 24,891 | 34,065 | ▲ 36.9% |
| May | 25,445 | 35,092 | ▲ 37.9% |
| June | 25,450 | 34,066 | ▲ 33.9% |
| July | 35,410 | 35,092 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 35,804 | 35,092 | ▼ 2.0% |
| September | 34,166 | 32,845 | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 35,285 | 30,087 | ▼ 14.7% |
| November | 33,938 | 30,092 | ▼ 11.3% |
| December | 35,092 | 33,514 | ▼ 4.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 363,626 | 403,123 | ▲ 10.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.8% | 78.6% | ▼ 2.7% |
| February | 87.1% | 86.8% | ▼ 0.3% |
| March | 84.5% | 75.6% | ▼ 10.5% |
| April | 83.6% | 91.4% | ▲ 9.3% |
| May | 83.8% | 84.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| June | 85.3% | 79.9% | ▼ 6.3% |
| July | 83.4% | 83.1% | ▼ 0.4% |
| August | 91.0% | 88.6% | ▼ 2.6% |
| September | 86.6% | 86.8% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 90.3% | 91.1% | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 80.5% | 79.5% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 83.5% | 83.4% | ▼ 0.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.0% | 84.1% | ▼ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.