Doha (DIA) – Munich (MUC)
In December 2024, 32,014 passengers flew between Doha and Munich (both directions) on 124 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27,775 | 29,597 | ▲ 6.6% |
| February | 26,095 | 30,242 | ▲ 15.9% |
| March | 27,902 | 34,156 | ▲ 22.4% |
| April | 26,836 | 32,792 | ▲ 22.2% |
| May | 26,307 | 30,374 | ▲ 15.5% |
| June | 26,395 | 26,458 | ▲ 0.2% |
| July | 32,166 | 32,003 | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 34,658 | 35,345 | ▲ 2.0% |
| September | 31,093 | 31,711 | ▲ 2.0% |
| October | 32,297 | 32,864 | ▲ 1.8% |
| November | 29,960 | 29,974 | 0.0% |
| December | 29,791 | 32,014 | ▲ 7.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 351,275 | 377,530 | ▲ 7.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 127 | 124 | ▼ 2.4% |
| February | 107 | 117 | ▲ 9.3% |
| March | 116 | 124 | ▲ 6.9% |
| April | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| May | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| June | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 123 | 124 | ▲ 0.8% |
| November | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| December | 114 | 124 | ▲ 8.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,438 | 1,465 | ▲ 1.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 33,503 | 38,108 | ▲ 13.7% |
| February | 29,222 | 35,573 | ▲ 21.7% |
| March | 30,649 | 38,394 | ▲ 25.3% |
| April | 33,330 | 37,323 | ▲ 12.0% |
| May | 35,580 | 38,650 | ▲ 8.6% |
| June | 34,516 | 37,414 | ▲ 8.4% |
| July | 35,238 | 38,568 | ▲ 9.5% |
| August | 35,298 | 38,565 | ▲ 9.3% |
| September | 34,048 | 37,582 | ▲ 10.4% |
| October | 35,518 | 38,564 | ▲ 8.6% |
| November | 37,206 | 37,239 | ▲ 0.1% |
| December | 35,860 | 38,596 | ▲ 7.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 409,968 | 454,576 | ▲ 10.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 82.9% | 77.7% | ▼ 6.3% |
| February | 89.3% | 85.0% | ▼ 4.8% |
| March | 91.0% | 89.0% | ▼ 2.2% |
| April | 80.5% | 87.9% | ▲ 9.2% |
| May | 73.9% | 78.6% | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 76.5% | 70.7% | ▼ 7.6% |
| July | 91.3% | 83.0% | ▼ 9.1% |
| August | 98.2% | 91.7% | ▼ 6.6% |
| September | 91.3% | 84.4% | ▼ 7.6% |
| October | 90.9% | 85.2% | ▼ 6.3% |
| November | 80.5% | 80.5% | 0.0% |
| December | 83.1% | 82.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.8% | 83.1% | ▼ 3.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.