Copenhagen Kastrup (CPH) – Porto Santo (PXO)
In December 2024, 132 passengers flew between Copenhagen Kastrup and Porto Santo (both directions) on 1 flight, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | 820 | 849 | ▲ 3.5% |
| March | 1,281 | 1,553 | ▲ 21.2% |
| April | 1,312 | 846 | ▼ 35.5% |
| May | 1,295 | 1,594 | ▲ 23.1% |
| June | 1,352 | 1,204 | ▼ 10.9% |
| July | 1,149 | 1,293 | ▲ 12.5% |
| August | – | 164 | – |
| September | 757 | 749 | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 1,258 | 1,334 | ▲ 6.0% |
| November | 1,118 | 1,158 | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | – | 132 | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | 6 | 5 | ▼ 16.7% |
| March | 8 | 10 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 8 | 6 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 9 | 10 | ▲ 11.1% |
| June | 10 | 8 | ▼ 20.0% |
| July | 7 | 8 | ▲ 14.3% |
| August | – | 1 | – |
| September | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| October | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| November | 7 | 8 | ▲ 14.3% |
| December | – | 1 | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | 1,162 | 950 | ▼ 18.2% |
| March | 1,520 | 1,900 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 1,520 | 1,140 | ▼ 25.0% |
| May | 1,732 | 1,900 | ▲ 9.7% |
| June | 1,900 | 1,520 | ▼ 20.0% |
| July | 1,330 | 1,520 | ▲ 14.3% |
| August | – | 190 | – |
| September | 950 | 950 | 0.0% |
| October | 1,520 | 1,520 | 0.0% |
| November | 1,330 | 1,520 | ▲ 14.3% |
| December | – | 190 | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | – | – |
| February | 70.6% | 89.4% | ▲ 26.6% |
| March | 84.3% | 81.7% | ▼ 3.1% |
| April | 86.3% | 74.2% | ▼ 14.0% |
| May | 74.8% | 83.9% | ▲ 12.2% |
| June | 71.2% | 79.2% | ▲ 11.2% |
| July | 86.4% | 85.1% | ▼ 1.5% |
| August | – | 86.3% | – |
| September | 79.7% | 78.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 82.8% | 87.8% | ▲ 6.0% |
| November | 84.1% | 76.2% | ▼ 9.4% |
| December | – | 69.5% | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.