Bristol (BRS) – Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE)
In December 2024, 3,759 passengers flew between Bristol and Rzeszów-Jasionka (both directions) on 23 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,924 | 3,635 | ▲ 24.3% |
| February | 2,638 | 2,716 | ▲ 3.0% |
| March | 2,730 | 3,276 | ▲ 20.0% |
| April | 2,785 | 2,838 | ▲ 1.9% |
| May | 3,213 | 3,272 | ▲ 1.8% |
| June | 2,875 | 3,277 | ▲ 14.0% |
| July | 3,244 | 3,220 | ▼ 0.7% |
| August | 3,293 | 2,863 | ▼ 13.1% |
| September | 3,146 | 3,252 | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 3,199 | 3,270 | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | 2,432 | 2,966 | ▲ 22.0% |
| December | 3,153 | 3,759 | ▲ 19.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 35,632 | 38,344 | ▲ 7.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 24 | ▲ 33.3% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| April | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| September | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 20 | 23 | ▲ 15.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 208 | 223 | ▲ 7.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 4,600 | ▲ 35.2% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,040 | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 3,024 | 3,828 | ▲ 26.6% |
| April | 3,024 | 3,024 | 0.0% |
| May | 3,402 | 3,402 | 0.0% |
| June | 3,056 | 3,402 | ▲ 11.3% |
| July | 3,450 | 3,482 | ▲ 0.9% |
| August | 3,482 | 3,024 | ▼ 13.2% |
| September | 3,434 | 3,570 | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 3,434 | 3,466 | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 3,040 | 3,450 | ▲ 13.5% |
| December | 3,812 | 4,419 | ▲ 15.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 39,584 | 42,707 | ▲ 7.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.9% | 79.0% | ▼ 8.0% |
| February | 87.2% | 89.3% | ▲ 2.4% |
| March | 90.3% | 85.6% | ▼ 5.2% |
| April | 92.1% | 93.8% | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 94.4% | 96.2% | ▲ 1.9% |
| June | 94.1% | 96.3% | ▲ 2.3% |
| July | 94.0% | 92.5% | ▼ 1.6% |
| August | 94.6% | 94.7% | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 91.6% | 91.1% | ▼ 0.5% |
| October | 93.2% | 94.3% | ▲ 1.2% |
| November | 80.0% | 86.0% | ▲ 7.5% |
| December | 82.7% | 85.1% | ▲ 2.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.0% | 90.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.