YX5732

YX5732 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 4 routes, busiest Boston to New York. Of 530 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 90.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2221▼ 4.5%
February2220▼ 9.1%
March26260.0%
April2726▼ 3.7%
May2427▲ 12.5%
June3526▼ 25.7%
July3927▼ 30.8%
August29––
September22––
October23–in progress
November18––
December15––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)195173▼ 11.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January81.8%70.0%▼ 14.4%
February81.0%94.4%▲ 16.7%
March96.2%90.5%▼ 5.9%
April96.3%100.0%▲ 3.8%
May95.8%100.0%▲ 4.4%
June80.0%96.2%▲ 20.2%
July89.7%87.5%▼ 2.5%
August89.7%––
September95.5%––
October87.0%–in progress
November93.3%––
December84.6%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.7%91.2%▲ 2.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February12▲ 100.0%
March05–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July03–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November3––
December2––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)111▲ 1,000.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 96.8% 513
  • Cancelled 3.2% 17

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

Legs flown under this number

1
RoutesDistance (km)Avg delay On timeDepartures
BOS LGA Boston Logan International Airport – LaGuardia Airport 296 2.4 min 91.6% 491
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 17 17 94.1% 0
November 2024 21 21 95.2% 0
December 2024 17 17 88.2% 0
January 2025 22 22 81.8% 0
February 2025 22 21 81.0% 1
March 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
April 2025 27 27 96.3% 0
May 2025 24 24 95.8% 0
June 2025 35 35 80.0% 0
July 2025 39 39 89.7% 0
August 2025 29 29 89.7% 0
September 2025 22 22 95.5% 0
October 2025 23 23 87.0% 0
November 2025 18 15 93.3% 3
December 2025 15 13 84.6% 2
January 2026 21 20 70.0% 1
February 2026 20 18 94.4% 2
March 2026 26 21 90.5% 5
April 2026 26 26 100.0% 0
May 2026 27 27 100.0% 0
June 2026 26 26 96.2% 0
July 2026 27 24 87.5% 3

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…