YX5705

YX5705 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 18 routes, busiest New York to Chicago. Of 774 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 86.1% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2960▲ 106.9%
February2856▲ 100.0%
March2856▲ 100.0%
April4148▲ 17.1%
May5556▲ 1.8%
June3335▲ 6.1%
July2731▲ 14.8%
August10––
September18––
October27–in progress
November24––
December38––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)241342▲ 41.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January86.2%86.8%▲ 0.7%
February88.9%80.4%▼ 9.6%
March92.9%81.3%▼ 12.5%
April92.7%89.6%▼ 3.3%
May85.5%87.3%▲ 2.1%
June90.9%87.9%▼ 3.3%
July81.5%56.5%▼ 30.6%
August100.0%––
September100.0%––
October85.2%–in progress
November87.5%––
December76.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)88.4%81.4%▼ 7.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January07–
February15▲ 400.0%
March08–
April00–
May01–
June02–
July08–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)131▲ 3,000.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 95.9% 742
  • Cancelled 4.1% 32

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. JFK–ORD133 92.4%
  2. LGA–CLT85 87.1%
  3. GRR–LGA79 88.5%
  4. LGA–GRR78 91.0%
  5. PWM–JFK62 82.1%
  6. JFK–PWM62 89.3%
  7. LGA–PWM55 68.9%
  8. CMH–LGA55 85.5%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

10
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 100.0% 0
November 2024 30 30 93.3% 0
December 2024 24 24 79.2% 0
January 2025 29 29 86.2% 0
February 2025 28 27 88.9% 1
March 2025 28 28 92.9% 0
April 2025 41 41 92.7% 0
May 2025 55 55 85.5% 0
June 2025 33 33 90.9% 0
July 2025 27 27 81.5% 0
August 2025 10 10 100.0% 0
September 2025 18 18 100.0% 0
October 2025 27 27 85.2% 0
November 2025 24 24 87.5% 0
December 2025 38 38 76.3% 0
January 2026 60 53 86.8% 7
February 2026 56 51 80.4% 5
March 2026 56 48 81.3% 8
April 2026 48 48 89.6% 0
May 2026 56 55 87.3% 1
June 2026 35 33 87.9% 2
July 2026 31 23 56.5% 8

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…