YX4375

YX4375 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 31 routes, busiest Boston to New York. Of 809 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 75.6% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January2336▲ 56.5%
February2445▲ 87.5%
March662▲ 933.3%
April4952▲ 6.1%
May3356▲ 69.7%
June3460▲ 76.5%
July3562▲ 77.1%
August52––
September30––
October28–in progress
November29––
December28––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)204373▲ 82.8%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%74.3%▼ 25.7%
February91.7%71.4%▼ 22.1%
March66.7%70.5%▲ 5.7%
April73.5%69.2%▼ 5.8%
May72.7%68.5%▼ 5.8%
June64.7%78.3%▲ 21.0%
July79.4%72.7%▼ 8.4%
August67.3%––
September82.8%––
October76.9%–in progress
November86.2%––
December75.0%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)78.4%72.1%▼ 8.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January01–
February03–
March01–
April00–
May02–
June00–
July17▲ 600.0%
August0––
September1––
October2–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)114▲ 1,300.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.8% 791
  • Cancelled 2.2% 18

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 31, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. BOS–LGA118 71.4%
  2. LGA–BOS100 70.1%
  3. PIT–LGA53 73.6%
  4. IND–DCA53 74.0%
  5. DCA–IND53 73.1%
  6. DCA–ATL51 78.4%
  7. ATL–DCA51 78.4%
  8. PHL–BOS37 80.6%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

12
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 1 1 100.0% 0
November 2024 43 43 79.1% 0
December 2024 21 21 100.0% 0
January 2025 23 23 100.0% 0
February 2025 24 24 91.7% 0
March 2025 6 6 66.7% 0
April 2025 49 49 73.5% 0
May 2025 33 33 72.7% 0
June 2025 34 34 64.7% 0
July 2025 35 34 79.4% 1
August 2025 52 52 67.3% 0
September 2025 30 29 82.8% 1
October 2025 28 26 76.9% 2
November 2025 29 29 86.2% 0
December 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
January 2026 36 35 74.3% 1
February 2026 45 42 71.4% 3
March 2026 62 61 70.5% 1
April 2026 52 52 69.2% 0
May 2026 56 54 68.5% 2
June 2026 60 60 78.3% 0
July 2026 62 55 72.7% 7

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…