YX3597

YX3597 (Republic Airways) is a multi-stop service on 26 routes, busiest Chicago to Charleston. Of 575 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 90.5% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January1630▲ 87.5%
February1828▲ 55.6%
March2631▲ 19.2%
April30300.0%
May1024▲ 140.0%
June359▼ 74.3%
July5131▼ 39.2%
August13––
September26––
October29–in progress
November29––
December29––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)186183▼ 1.6%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January80.0%82.8%▲ 3.5%
February88.9%85.7%▼ 3.6%
March96.2%77.4%▼ 19.5%
April90.0%100.0%▲ 11.1%
May100.0%100.0%0.0%
June85.3%100.0%▲ 17.2%
July96.0%89.7%▼ 6.6%
August100.0%––
September92.3%––
October93.1%–in progress
November88.5%––
December79.3%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)90.9%90.8%▼ 0.1%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January110.0%
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July12▲ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November3––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)330.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 98.4% 566
  • Cancelled 1.6% 9

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ORD–CHS77 81.6%
  2. EWR–PWM58 96.6%
  3. EWR–CLE53 100.0%
  4. STL–ORD49 85.1%
  5. IND–ORD41 95.1%
  6. BTV–IAD39 92.3%
  7. ORD–GRR38 89.5%
  8. SAV–ORD35 91.2%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

10
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 29 29 93.1% 0
December 2024 31 31 96.8% 0
January 2025 16 15 80.0% 1
February 2025 18 18 88.9% 0
March 2025 26 26 96.2% 0
April 2025 30 30 90.0% 0
May 2025 10 10 100.0% 0
June 2025 35 34 85.3% 1
July 2025 51 50 96.0% 1
August 2025 13 13 100.0% 0
September 2025 26 26 92.3% 0
October 2025 29 29 93.1% 0
November 2025 29 26 88.5% 3
December 2025 29 29 79.3% 0
January 2026 30 29 82.8% 1
February 2026 28 28 85.7% 0
March 2026 31 31 77.4% 0
April 2026 30 30 100.0% 0
May 2026 24 24 100.0% 0
June 2026 9 9 100.0% 0
July 2026 31 29 89.7% 2

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…