WN819

WN819 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 34 routes, busiest Rochester to Baltimore. Of 678 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 70.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3430▼ 11.8%
February3025▼ 16.7%
March27270.0%
April4026▼ 35.0%
May4327▼ 37.2%
June3238▲ 18.8%
July3139▲ 25.8%
August39––
September39––
October32–in progress
November19––
December15––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)237212▼ 10.5%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January82.4%70.0%▼ 15.0%
February66.7%72.0%▲ 8.0%
March69.2%81.5%▲ 17.7%
April80.0%76.9%▼ 3.8%
May88.4%63.0%▼ 28.8%
June48.4%52.6%▲ 8.8%
July20.0%65.8%▲ 229.0%
August64.1%––
September73.7%––
October90.6%–in progress
November57.9%––
December86.7%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)65.0%68.8%▲ 5.9%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March10▼ 100.0%
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July110.0%
August0––
September1––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)31▼ 66.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.3% 673
  • Cancelled 0.7% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 13, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. ROC–BWI102 76.2%
  2. DEN–BDL61 28.8%
  3. BUR–PHX57 66.1%
  4. BNA–TPA50 68.0%
  5. SAN–OAK42 95.2%
  6. DAL–AUS42 73.2%
  7. STL–BNA36 63.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 24 24 70.8% 0
November 2024 30 30 86.7% 0
December 2024 31 31 71.0% 0
January 2025 34 34 82.4% 0
February 2025 30 30 66.7% 0
March 2025 27 26 69.2% 1
April 2025 40 40 80.0% 0
May 2025 43 43 88.4% 0
June 2025 32 31 48.4% 1
July 2025 31 30 20.0% 1
August 2025 39 39 64.1% 0
September 2025 39 38 73.7% 1
October 2025 32 32 90.6% 0
November 2025 19 19 57.9% 0
December 2025 15 15 86.7% 0
January 2026 30 30 70.0% 0
February 2026 25 25 72.0% 0
March 2026 27 27 81.5% 0
April 2026 26 26 76.9% 0
May 2026 27 27 63.0% 0
June 2026 38 38 52.6% 0
July 2026 39 38 65.8% 1

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…