WN4088

WN4088 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 14 routes, busiest Kahului to Honolulu. Of 316 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 86.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January–3–
February21▼ 50.0%
March2127▲ 28.6%
April540▲ 700.0%
May144▲ 4,300.0%
June2631▲ 19.2%
July31310.0%
August7––
September4––
October18–in progress
November4––
December11––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January–100.0%–
February50.0%100.0%▲ 100.0%
March76.2%85.2%▲ 11.8%
April80.0%90.0%▲ 12.5%
May100.0%75.0%▼ 25.0%
June100.0%87.1%▼ 12.9%
July96.8%96.8%0.0%
August71.4%––
September50.0%––
October77.8%–in progress
November100.0%––
December90.9%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January–0–
February00–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June10▼ 100.0%
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.7% 315
  • Cancelled 0.3% 1

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. OGG–HNL61 98.3%
  2. SAN–MCI58 84.5%
  3. MDW–CLE58 91.4%
  4. OAK–SAN33 84.9%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 9 9 66.7% 0
February 2025 2 2 50.0% 0
March 2025 21 21 76.2% 0
April 2025 5 5 80.0% 0
May 2025 1 1 100.0% 0
June 2025 26 25 100.0% 1
July 2025 31 31 96.8% 0
August 2025 7 7 71.4% 0
September 2025 4 4 50.0% 0
October 2025 18 18 77.8% 0
November 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
December 2025 11 11 90.9% 0
January 2026 3 3 100.0% 0
February 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
March 2026 27 27 85.2% 0
April 2026 40 40 90.0% 0
May 2026 44 44 75.0% 0
June 2026 31 31 87.1% 0
July 2026 31 31 96.8% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…