WN3931

WN3931 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 27 routes, busiest Las Vegas to Burbank. Of 488 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 73.8% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January171▼ 94.1%
February173▼ 82.4%
March37––
April4924▼ 51.0%
May5431▼ 42.6%
June2450▲ 108.3%
July2351▲ 121.7%
August17––
September17––
October22–in progress
November13––
December4––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January94.1%100.0%▲ 6.2%
February82.4%100.0%▲ 21.4%
March67.6%––
April73.5%91.7%▲ 24.8%
May66.7%74.2%▲ 11.3%
June54.6%80.0%▲ 46.7%
July36.4%86.3%▲ 137.3%
August35.3%––
September64.7%––
October100.0%–in progress
November76.9%––
December100.0%––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods18 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January00–
February00–
March0––
April00–
May00–
June20▼ 100.0%
July10▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October1–in progress
November0––
December0––

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.2% 484
  • Cancelled 0.8% 4

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. AUS–TUL50 72.0%
  2. LAS–BUR50 88.0%
  3. BWI–ATL50 88.0%
  4. PHX–DEN42 38.5%
  5. ATL–MCI34 88.2%
  6. MDW–CHS33 72.7%
  7. TUL–DEN32 56.3%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 29 29 69.0% 0
November 2024 3 3 100.0% 0
December 2024 2 2 100.0% 0
January 2025 17 17 94.1% 0
February 2025 17 17 82.4% 0
March 2025 37 37 67.6% 0
April 2025 49 49 73.5% 0
May 2025 54 54 66.7% 0
June 2025 24 22 54.6% 2
July 2025 23 22 36.4% 1
August 2025 17 17 35.3% 0
September 2025 17 17 64.7% 0
October 2025 22 21 100.0% 1
November 2025 13 13 76.9% 0
December 2025 4 4 100.0% 0
January 2026 1 1 100.0% 0
February 2026 3 3 100.0% 0
April 2026 24 24 91.7% 0
May 2026 31 31 74.2% 0
June 2026 50 50 80.0% 0
July 2026 51 51 86.3% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…