WN334

WN334 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 38 routes, busiest Minneapolis to Nashville. Of 699 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 80.3% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January3231▼ 3.1%
February2834▲ 21.4%
March6335▼ 44.4%
April3531▼ 11.4%
May2530▲ 20.0%
June1838▲ 111.1%
July1839▲ 116.7%
August30––
September30––
October32–in progress
November30––
December31––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)219238▲ 8.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January66.7%76.7%▲ 15.0%
February75.0%84.9%▲ 13.1%
March87.3%85.7%▼ 1.8%
April82.9%96.8%▲ 16.8%
May96.0%96.7%▲ 0.7%
June94.4%50.0%▼ 47.1%
July61.1%53.9%▼ 11.9%
August73.3%––
September73.3%––
October90.6%–in progress
November86.2%––
December93.6%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)80.5%77.8%▼ 3.3%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined
The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January21▼ 50.0%
February01–
March00–
April00–
May00–
June00–
July00–
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November1––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)220.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 99.3% 694
  • Cancelled 0.7% 5

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 31, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MSP–BNA116 81.6%
  2. BOI–PHX60 93.2%
  3. ATL–BWI58 74.1%
  4. RNO–PHX57 96.5%
  5. SAN–STL44 79.6%
  6. ONT–SJC34 73.5%
  7. AUS–LAX34 29.4%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

7
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 23 23 78.3% 0
November 2024 33 33 87.9% 0
December 2024 33 33 78.8% 0
January 2025 32 30 66.7% 2
February 2025 28 28 75.0% 0
March 2025 63 63 87.3% 0
April 2025 35 35 82.9% 0
May 2025 25 25 96.0% 0
June 2025 18 18 94.4% 0
July 2025 18 18 61.1% 0
August 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
September 2025 30 30 73.3% 0
October 2025 32 32 90.6% 0
November 2025 30 29 86.2% 1
December 2025 31 31 93.6% 0
January 2026 31 30 76.7% 1
February 2026 34 33 84.9% 1
March 2026 35 35 85.7% 0
April 2026 31 31 96.8% 0
May 2026 30 30 96.7% 0
June 2026 38 38 50.0% 0
July 2026 39 39 53.9% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…