WN2752

WN2752 (Southwest Airlines) is a multi-stop service on 25 routes, busiest Orlando to Baltimore. Of 450 departures recorded from October 2024 to July 2026, 68.0% left on time, according to the US BTS.

Recorded departures by month

All legs under this number combined; see the leg table.

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodDepartures 2025Departures 2026Change vs last year
January512▲ 140.0%
February159▼ 40.0%
March1647▲ 193.8%
April2726▼ 3.7%
May3122▼ 29.0%
June4820▼ 58.3%
July5320▼ 62.3%
August18––
September13––
October27–in progress
November6––
December11––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)195156▼ 20.0%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

On-time departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

On time = departure within 15 minutes of schedule. Non-cancelled flights with a recorded delay only.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodOn time 2025On time 2026Change vs last year
January100.0%80.0%▼ 20.0%
February80.0%33.3%▼ 58.3%
March87.5%59.6%▼ 31.9%
April92.3%61.5%▼ 33.3%
May80.7%66.7%▼ 17.3%
June57.8%60.0%▲ 3.8%
July45.8%65.0%▲ 41.8%
August72.2%––
September69.2%––
October70.4%–in progress
November100.0%––
December81.8%––
Year-to-date average (Jan–Jul)77.7%60.9%▼ 21.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Average departure delay by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

Cancelled departures by month

All legs combined

Months without data are left blank.

The most recent periods19 periods
PeriodCancelled 2025Cancelled 2026Change vs last year
January02–
February00–
March00–
April10▼ 100.0%
May01–
June30▼ 100.0%
July50▼ 100.0%
August0––
September0––
October0–in progress
November0––
December0––
Year to date (Jan–Jul)93▼ 66.7%

according to the US BTS · October 2024 → July 2026

This is not a forecast

This is a historical record of departures already flown, not a forecast for your flight.

This number flies several legs

Several legs: the headline figure averages all of them. See the leg table.

Cancellation share

  • Not cancelled 97.3% 438
  • Cancelled 2.7% 12

Share of all recorded flights in the period, all legs. · Oct 12, 2024 → Jul 29, 2026

On time, leg by leg

  1. MCO–BWI60 58.9%
  2. DEN–PHX58 87.5%
  3. RSW–MDW39 63.2%
  4. PHX–LAS33 69.7%

Departures within 15 minutes of schedule; small figure = departures recorded.

Legs flown under this number

4
Monthly figures
PeriodDepartures With departure delay recordedOn time Cancelled
October 2024 20 20 85.0% 0
November 2024 4 4 75.0% 0
January 2025 5 5 100.0% 0
February 2025 15 15 80.0% 0
March 2025 16 16 87.5% 0
April 2025 27 26 92.3% 1
May 2025 31 31 80.7% 0
June 2025 48 45 57.8% 3
July 2025 53 48 45.8% 5
August 2025 18 18 72.2% 0
September 2025 13 13 69.2% 0
October 2025 27 27 70.4% 0
November 2025 6 6 100.0% 0
December 2025 11 11 81.8% 0
January 2026 12 10 80.0% 2
February 2026 9 9 33.3% 0
March 2026 47 47 59.6% 0
April 2026 26 26 61.5% 0
May 2026 22 21 66.7% 1
June 2026 20 20 60.0% 0
July 2026 20 20 65.0% 0

How to read this chart

Loading the guide…